Submit Orders
search

Specifications

Cisco C51 DWDM-SFP-3661-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1536.61nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module  (1536.61nm, 80km, DOM, LC, SMF)

 

The Cisco DWDM-SFP-80 series SFP optical transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 80km over SMF. This 1000BASE-DWDM 1G SFP transceiver, operating at a normal DWDM wavelength from 1528nm to 1566nm as specified by the ITU-T, is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. All QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceivers are compliant with the SFF-8431 MSA and SFF8432 MSA. It's also fully compatible with most Cisco devices.

 

Part Number:

SFP-1G-DWDM 80km

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate:

1.25Gbps

Wavelength:

C17~61

Distance:

[email protected]

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

OS2 SMF

Transmitter:

DML

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power

0~+5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-24dBm

Power Consumption:

≤1W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Supported

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Warranty:

2 Years

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
  • 2.Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
2.Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
4. Quality Certifications Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I want to order some DWDM SFP+ modules, and I found that there are two different transceivers tunable DWDM SFP+ and fixed-wavelength DWDM SFP+ in QSFPTEK. What's the difference between these two DWDM modules?
    Actually, there is not much difference in their wavelengths. The tunable DWDM transceiver module works at a 50GHz C-band wavelength with a pitch of 0.4nm. The fixed-wavelength DWDM transceiver supports 50GHz (0.4nm spacing) and 100GHz (0.8nm spacing) C-band wavelengths. And 50GHz channel includes a 100GHz channel, so 50GHz tunable DWDM can also operate on a 100GHz wavelength. Tunable transceivers can reduce the need for inventory of DWDM SFP+ transceivers, to save costs and maximize network flexibility. You can use this module to link any port of the same DWDM MUX over an optical cable. If you buy a tunable module, you can also tune the wavelength of the tunable transceiver.
  • Can DWDM-SFP10G be worked with Multi-Mode fiber(MMF)?
    No, the DWDM SFP 10G can't be worked with MMF, they can only work with Single-mode fiber.
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Agnes B. United States of America
    2022-04-01

    We wanted to create a complete building-to-building link, so we needed a lot of SFP DWDM optical modules, which had to be cost-effective. After I sent them our project, QSFPTEK gave me a complete connection diagram and gave us a fiber loss calculation to match the fiber. After that, we ordered the 1G DWDM optical module from QSFPTEK. Everything is good now, we haven't met any questions till now.

    Transceivers typeDWDM-SFP-6386-80

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Cisco C51 DWDM-SFP-3661-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1536.61nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type DWDM-SFP-3661-80

*Review