Where to buy Submit Orders
search

40 Channels Passive DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C20-C59, Dual Fiber, LC Connector, 1U 19” Rack Mount

Product No :100075
US$ 699.00  US$ 799.00
30 in stock
1. DWDM multiplexer and demultiplexer 40 channels over dual SMF
2. 100% Passive, no power supply and no temperature control required
3. Low insert loss  ≤ 5dB 
4. High channel isolation ≥ 25dB
5. Full ITU-T C-band 100 GHz coverage, Channels 20-59
6. Easy to be installed on 1U 19-inch standard racks
See more

Specifications

40 Channels Passive DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz Spacing, ITU Wavelengths C20-C59, Dual Fiber

 

The 40 channels DWDM Mux Demux contains a 40-channel fiber optic multiplexer and a 40-channel optical demultiplexer, supporting signal multiplexing and demultiplexing in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems. Based on AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) technology, the DWDM Mux Demux device combines 40-channels of 100GHz ITU wavelengths to a denser DWDM signal and separate the combined DWDM signal into 40-channels of ITU wavelengths over a pair of single-mode optical fiber. DWDM Mux Demux is fully passive and requires no power supply and temperature control. It is also easy to be installed on 1U 19-inch standard racks without moving parts, thus recognized as an ideal and cost-effective solution for point-to-point data center interconnections.

 

Wavelength

40 channels C20-C59

Channel Spacing:

 100GHz (0.8nm)

Center Wavelength Accuracy:

±0.05nm

Channel Passband:

±0.11nm

Filter Technology:

AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating)

Passband Ripple:

≤ 1.5dB

Insertion Loss:

≤ 5.0dB

Return Loss:

 ≥ 40dB

Drop Adjacent Channel Isolation:

≥ 25dB

Drop nonadjacent channel isolation

 ≥ 29dB

Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)

≤ 0.7dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD):

≤ 0.5ps

Operating Temperature Range:

-5 to 65°C (23 to 149°F)

Storage Temperature Range:

 -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Power Handling:

≤ 23dBm

Dimensions (HxWxD):

 1.73"x19"x10.28" (44x481.8x261.2mm)

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Optimal Optical Performance
    Low optical insertion loss, zero electrical power, no temperature control requirements, and easy installation make the best-in-class operational efficiency.
  • 2. Widely Application Scenarios
    It works with colored transceivers and supports such applications as 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel.
  • 3. High-quality with Cost-effectiveness
    QSFPTEK always insists on producing high-quality products at a competitive price.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Use DWDM Mux Demux for Multiple 40G DWDM Network up to 40KM

 

Related Products:

1U 19Rack Mount 40 Channels Passive DWDM Mux Demux

OEO 10G 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter)


10G DWDM SFP+ transceiver

10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver

MTP Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

LC Duplex OS2 Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver

 

Other Accessories:

 

1U 19Rack Mount Chassis Unloaded holding up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I need end-to-end channelization for 20+ 10/25G links over 2 dual link dark fiber SM connections. Can the mux meet my requirements?
    Yes, it can surely meet your needs, the Mux supports 40 channels at any rate of transmission.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(2 Reviews)

5 stars

2 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Timothy N. United States of America
    2022-06-14

    It was our first time to know about QSFPTEK and our first cooperation with QSFPTEK. I was impressed by this cooperation, we had very fast shipping of our order and the customer service provided us with professional service. Our test team has tested the equipment and is looking forward to its performance in our data center

    Model40CH, C21-C60, 1U Rack Mount

    SeriesDWDM Mux Demux

    0

    0

  • Tristen PITTMAN United States of America
    2022-06-14

    Our data center currently intends to upgrade our DWDM muxes between the two sites. The problem we need to solve at present is that our muxes are only a few channels. By consulting the technical team of QSFPTEK, they told me that using this device can solve our problem and meet our needs for upgrading transmission channels. QSFPTEK really helped us a lot and we will choose QSFPTEK next time.

    Model40CH, C21-C60, 1U Rack Mount

    SeriesDWDM Mux Demux

    0

    0

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
40 Channels Passive DWDM Mux Demux, 100GHz, C20-C59, Dual Fiber, LC Connector, 1U 19” Rack Mount

Series DWDM Mux Demux

Model C20-C59

*Review
Satisfaction