Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Arista QDD-400G-LR4 Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :100255
US$ 819.90  US$ 1274.90
0 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=68D90C04A808B6076BE489E8530BC266
-
+
1. Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
2. Max power consumption 12W
3. Link length up to 10km via duplex LC connector
4. Built-in Inphi DSP Chip
5. Compliant to QSFP-DD MSA, 100G Lambda MSA, 400GBASE LR4, OIF 56G PAM4, IEEE 802.3bs
See more

Specifications

Arista QDD-400G-LR4 Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

The 400G LR4 module is designed to reach 10km distances over single-mode fiber (SMF) for 400 Gigabit Ethernet transmission. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four CWDM grid optical wavelengths via a duplex LC connector.

 

QSFPTEK QDD-400G-LR4 400G QSFP-DD LR4 module is compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, 100G Lambda MSA 400G-LR4, IEEE 802.3bs, and OIF 56G PAM4 standards and is mainly applied in 400G Ethernet, Data Center, and Cloud Networks.

 

Model Name QT-QSFPDD-LR4 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor QSFP-DD Data Rate 425 Gbps
Wavelength 1271nm,1291nm,1311nm,1331nm Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LC Cable Type SMF
Transmitter Type CWDM EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -2.7~5.1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9.0dBm
Power Consumption ≤12W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
DDM Support Working Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols QSFP-DD MSA Compliant Warranty 5 Years

20

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Super High-density
    Industry’s highest bandwidth density 400G optical module for 400 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, 100G Lambda MSA, 400GBASE LR4, OIF 56G PAM4, IEEE 802.3bs.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

400G to 400G Direct Connectivity:

Related Products:

LC UPC Duplex OS2 SMF

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Does 400GBASE-SR8 support DSP?
    Yes, The 400GBASE-SR8 incorporates DSP (Digital Signal Processing) technology, offering greater flexibility than CDR. DSP allows for tailored configuration adjustments to accommodate diverse application requirements.
  • I want to build a 850m optical link, can I use The 400GBASE-FR4?
    Yes, The 400GBASE-FR4 optical module's maximum transmission distance is 2 km, so it can be used for an 850m connection.
  • What type of optical cable should be used with 400G-SR8?
    The 400G-SR8 optical module employs a single-row, angled (APC) MTP16 connector to establish a connection with parallel multi-mode fiber, facilitating the linkage of 8 fiber pairs. We recommend utilizing the QSFPTEK MTP-16 APC OM4 Cable for optimal performance.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

9 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Video

Resources

  • QT-QSFP-DD-LR4 QDD-400G-LR4 Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Arista QDD-400G-LR4 Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Arista

Transceivers type QDD-400G-LR4 | 10km

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Arista QDD-400G-LR4 Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
US$ 819.90
Compatible
Arista
Transceivers type
QDD-400G-LR4 | 10km
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Arista QDD-400G-LR4 Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=68D90C04A808B6076BE489E8530BC266

Compatible Arista ;jsessionid=68D90C04A808B6076BE489E8530BC266

Transceivers type QDD-400G-LR4 | 10km ;jsessionid=68D90C04A808B6076BE489E8530BC266

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country