Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

Extreme Networks 25G-SFP28-SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100M optical transceiver Module

Product No :101725
US$ 11.90  US$ 35.00
Transceivers type
5618 in real-time stock, 18Jul, 2024

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=133082EE5A4775603F7A3062FF2A2579
-
+
1. Rate: 25G; Connector: Duplex lC
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Applied in Campus Network and Data Center or 100G to 25G Breakout
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Extreme Networks 25G-SFP28-SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DDM)

 

The Extreme Networks 25G-SFP28-SR compatible 25G SFP28 transceiver module is equipped with LC duplex connectors, reaching a link up to 100m over laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber (70m over OM3 MMF). This 25G optical transceiver comes with an SFP28 connector, enabling 25 Gbps bandwidth. DOM/DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 25G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring.

 

QSFPTEK manufactured 25GBASE-SR SFP28 module is compliant with SFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba SFP28 specifications. Besides, the small form-factor pluggable 28 (SFP28) SR optic has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with Cisco equipment, such as data center switches, enterprise routers, and server network interface cards (NICs). The third-party 25G SFP module is an ideal substitute to the Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S SFP28 25G transceiver at an affordable price, providing a cost-effective compatible solution for high-performance 25G connectivity.

 

SR 25G SFP28 transceiver caters to 25 Gigabit Ethernet (25GbE) optical fiber connections, ideal for short-distance applications in the data center, campus network, enterprise core layer, and distribution layer, etc.

 

Model Name 25G-SFP28-SR Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP28 Data Rate 25 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Distance 100m@OM4
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type OM3/OM4 MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Power Consumption <1W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba, SFP28 MSA Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices. Ideal for data center and campus networks.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, SFP28 MSA.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Connection 1: 25GBASE-SR Connectivity