Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :56984
US$ 39.90  US$ 59.90
2000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9. US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Rate: 100G; Connector: MTP/MPO; with DDM
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption ≤1.8W
3. Applied in Campus Network, Data Center and Enterprise Core Layer
4. Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DDM)

 

The Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S compatible optical transceiver module is designed with MTP/MPO-12 male connectors, reaching a link up to 100m over OM4 (70m@OM3). QSFPTEK manufactured 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver module is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA standard. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 100G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. With these features, this 100G QSFP28 transceiver is widely applied in data centers, campus networks, the enterprise core layer, etc.

 

Part Number:

QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

QSFP28

Data Rate:

100Gbps

Wavelength:

850nm

Distance:

100m@OM4/70m@OM3

Connector:

MTP/MPO-12 Male

Cable Type:

OM4/OM3 MMF

Transmitter:

VCSEL 850nm

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-7~1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-9.5dBm

Power Consumption:

P≤1.8W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols: 

EEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, CPRI, eCPRI

Warranty:

3 Years

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices. Ideal for data centers, campus network, enterprise core layer, etc.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Data Center and Campus Network Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

100G to 4X25G Break-out connection

 

Relative products:

SFP28-25G-SR(click here)

MTP  to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Breakout Cable(click here)

 

The 100GBASE-SR Optical Module Connectivity Testing on Switches

 

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What is the laser level of 100G SR4? Can you provide a test report of the laser level of this module?
    Class I. Of course, you can contact our sales to get the report.
  • The transmission distance is less than 550m, should I use multi-mode?
    I'm afraid you should purchase the single-mode optics, like 100G LR4.
  • What is the Packaging Technology of the 100g lr4?
    BOX Packaging

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(36 Reviews)

5 stars

34 Reviews

4 stars

2 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Ismail Malaysia
    2022-09-29

    This item extended my network 100Gb link to 100km reach, which fits well in the long-haul point-to-point applications. Now two buildings 100g and 25g speed are stable. I will update my comments if any issues happens.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-ZR4-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Aria# United States of America
    2022-09-29

    I purchased it from qt last year. I came back to give you real feedback. As you can see, they are still developing, the website but also the business. However, they are quite sincere compared to other third-party vendors I have talked to. Full testing process and kind customer support.

    Transceivers typeJNP-QSFP-100G-LR4

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Scott Flores United States of America
    2022-09-29

    Purchased a couple of these QSFP28 modules for my Arista 7060X for testing. One month passed. They work great, with no issues. Most importantly, price is the best I found.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Kirk  Brown United States of America
    2022-09-29

    We originally planned to build a DWDM solution to connect the server equipment in the two buildings. QSFPTEK's technology provides a lower cost 100G-ER4 solution that meets our needs. ER4 of 2pcs provides simple and effective connection and has been running stably for half a year now. Thanks wendy for supporting us.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-ER4L-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Norma Dahl United States of America
    2022-09-29

    I am their old friend, this time I ordered 20pcs QSFP28-100G-ZR4 modules. I asked talia for a test report and they got back to me quickly with relevant data. Now my clients are using these modules and have found no issues. QSFPTEK is a trusted partner.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-ZR4-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Erin Hewlett United States of America
    2022-09-28

    I purchased 10 100GBASE-LR4 modules to adapt to my Cisco NEXUS 9300 switches and I have been using them for almost a month now and they have been working very well. By the way, I hope my next delivery will be faster.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-LR4

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Marian Anthony Germany
    2022-09-28

    Fast shipping from QSFPTEK's warehouse in Poland shaves off a lot of time costs for us and we have more time to set up our data center. It makes our purchasing process very easy and we always get our products quickly every time!

    Transceivers typeJNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Jacquelyn  Rhyne United States of America
    2022-09-28

    I need 2pcs 100G optics for the uplink of my core switches recently. After comparison online, I found that they can provide the product with lower price than other suppliers, the evaluation seems to be good. Also provide the life warranty, any quality problems can provide free of charge replacement according to their Returns Service.

    Transceivers type407-BCDH

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • Pamela  Amerson United States of America
    2022-09-28

    I placed an order of Arista QSFP-100G transceivers as my customer’s request. Then my customer told me he wanna change them with this type. I contacted my Account Manager - fannie. She helped to cancel the order of wrong items and sent me a link for payment of new items soon. And then the refund was returned to my Paypal account quickly. Very appreciated.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Lena Canada
    2022-09-28

    The price offer in their ads caught my attention, very attractive compared with other vendors. At the beginning I was concerned about the quality, so I only bought one item. After testing it, it really worked well.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-ER4L-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • QT-QSFP28-SR4.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type QSFP-100G-SR4-S

*Review
Satisfaction