Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :99105
US$ 19.90  US$ 35.90

Specifications

Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DDM)

 

The Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 40km over G.652. This 10G BiDi SFP+ transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all OEM devices.

 

Model Name:

10G-SFPP-BXD-40K

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX

Distance:

40km

Connector:

LC Simplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type:

DFB

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

1~-5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-15dBm

Power Consumption:

<1W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1E-12

Protocols:

Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant, SFF-8472

Warranty:

5 Years

 

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Product details

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

 

BiDi SFP+ module allows data transmitting and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

 

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 

;jsessionid=79423AE5CBAFA7645E2654F74497851D

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I need to buy 10G BIDI SFP+ modules (the part number is QT-BIDI-SFP+-LR-33) to connect HPR servers (DL360 Gen 9 and DL380P Gen 8) and HPE HLA 5130 Switch (JG934A), which compatible should choose?
    H3C compatible BiDi-SFP+-LR-33 can work with HPE HLA 5130 Switch (JG934A). HPR servers (DL360 Gen 9 and DL380P Gen 8) need HP-compatible BiDi-SFP+-LR-33. Or you can choose both sides using HP-compatible BiDi-SFP+-LR-33.
  • Do BiDi modules have to be used in pairs, should I buy both -U & -D models?
    I sugge