Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :99112
US$ 49.90  US$ 79.90

Specifications

Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX,60km, LC, DDM)

 

The Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 60km over G.652. This 10G BiDi SFP+ transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices.

 

Model Name:

SFP-10G-BX60D

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX

Distance:

60km

Connector:

LC Simplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type:

DFB

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

1~-5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-20dBm

Power Consumption:

<1W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1E-12

Protocols:

Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant, SFF-8472

Warranty:

5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.

Applications

Connection 1: 10G BIDI Connectivity 

10G BIDI Connectivity

Related Products:

S5300-48T4X, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Switch, 48 xGE RJ45, with 4 x10GE SFP+, Support Stacking

LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3m

S5300-48T6X, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Switch, 48 xGE RJ45, with 6 x10GE SFP+, Support Stacking

 

Connection 2: 10G BIDI Connectivity With NIC