Where to buy Submit Orders
search

JD089B HPE H3C Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module

Product No :99342
US$ 11.90  US$ 17.38
2000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock.
1. Connector: RJ45; without DDM
2. Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Ideal for Enterprise LAN Networks and other cooper networking connections
4. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

JD089B HPE H3C Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module (Copper, RJ-45, 100m)

 

The JD089B compatible SFP optical transceiver module supports up to 100m link length over a copper connection via an RJ-45 connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of branded switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs), etc. Featured with low power consumption, high speed, this easy-to-install and hot-swappable 1G 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver are ideal for enterprise networking for LAN applications and different other networking places using copper connections.

 

Model Name

JD089B

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate

1.25Gbps

Power consumption

<1W

Distance

100m@CAT5e

Connector

RJ45

Cable Type

Copper

Protocols

IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431

Warranty

3 Years

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Copper Cable Solutions for 1G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

Product details

Each SFP transceiver module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 

 

SFP transceiver module installation guide:

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this SFP+ module work at lower data rates (155Mbps) than specified?
    Yes, it can work at 155Mbps. 
  • What is the Tx power and Receiver Overload of 1G EX?
    TX Power: -5 ~-0 dBm. Receiver Overload: -3 dBm
  • I notice that the 1G LX/LH supports both SMF and MMF. So what's the diffrence?
    If you use MMF cables like OM2/OM3/OM4, the max diatance is 550m. If you use SMF cables, it can reach up to 10km. So you can choose cable type according to your application.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(33 Reviews)

5 stars

32 Reviews

4 stars

1 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Avery Woolf United States of America
    2023-02-03

    The salesman recommended this product, and I bought it with the mentality of giving it a try, and the effect was unexpected. Cooperated with our Cisco Nexus 5010, everything went well.

    Transceivers typeGLC-ZX-SM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Nico D. United Kingdom
    2023-01-29

    Plugged and play in a Netgear GS316EP. It seems to work great!

    Transceivers typeGLC-T

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Jaroo2504 United States of America
    2023-01-29

    Use these for a PoE 8 port switch. My sfp+ wouldn’t work in the SFP port, these did work.

    Transceivers typeGLC-SX-MM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Troy K. France
    2023-01-11

    We ordered many different 1G SFP optical modules, including 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-EX, and the technician helped us design many fiber links and modules we needed, which helped us solve a lot of troubles.

    Transceivers typeGLC-SX-MM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Matthew Effie United States of America
    2023-01-10

    The price is inversely proportional to the quality, the price is low but the quality is good, will buy again~

    Transceivers typeGLC-T

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Bernard Timothy United States of America
    2023-01-10

    This is my third purchase, and this time I bought 10, which work well with my cisco switch. It was delayed for 2 days because of the network card compatibility problem, but it was finally resolved.

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-1GE-SX

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Williamt344 United Kingdom
    2023-01-04

    Using these SFPs to run a 1G link from my basement to the living room and they work well.

    Transceivers typeGLC-SX-MM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Netham United States of America
    2022-12-30

    Plug and play. We use these with Cisco SG300-10P and SG350-10P switches. Have not had any problems with them.

    Transceivers typeGLC-LH-SM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Cint United States of America
    2022-12-30

    I'm using these SFP plugs to go from my basement (networking room) to my study on my 1Gb system and they work well.

    Transceivers typeGLC-SX-MM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Trinergy United States of America
    2022-12-30

    I have used several of these in ubiquity equipment and they have worked great. No problems.

    Transceivers typeUF-MM-1G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • QT-SFP-T.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
JD089B HPE H3C Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module

Compatible HPE

Transceivers type JD089B

*Review
Satisfaction