Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

Product No :99344
US$ 11.90  US$ 17.38
8807 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=8A2EB1350579237E977E2A2059BCC8B1
-
+
1. Connector: RJ45; without DDM
2. Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Ideal for Enterprise LAN Networks and other cooper networking connections
4. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module (Copper, RJ-45, 100m)

 

The Generic compatible SFP optical transceiver module supports up to 100m link length over a copper connection via an RJ-45 connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of branded switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs), etc. Featured with low power consumption, high speed, this easy-to-install and hot-swappable 1G 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver are ideal for enterprise networking for LAN applications and different other networking places using copper connections.

 

Model Name

Generic

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate

1.25Gbps

Power consumption

<1W

Distance

100m@CAT5e

Connector

RJ45

Cable Type

Copper

Protocols

IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472

Warranty

5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Copper Cable Solutions for 1G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

Product details

Each SFP transceiver module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 

 

SFP transceiver module installation guide:

;jsessionid=8A2EB1350579237E977E2A2059BCC8B1

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Is the 1G SFP transceiver compliant with the 10G switch?
    If needed, you can do that, with a link rate of 1G.
  • Is this 1G SFP module tested for compatibility?
    Yes, our modules are rigorously tested before selling and you can also download the test reports here: https://www.qsfptek.com/test-center.html.
  • I notice that the 1G LX/LH supports both SMF and MMF. So what's the diffrence?
    If you use MMF cables like OM2/OM3/OM4, the max diatance is 550m. If you use SMF cables, it can reach up to 10km. So you can choose cable type according to your application.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

64 Reviews

4 stars

2 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Video

Resources

  • QT-SFP-T.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

Compatible Generic

Transceivers type SFP-GB-GE-T

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module
US$ 11.90
Compatible
Generic
Transceivers type
SFP-GB-GE-T
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=8A2EB1350579237E977E2A2059BCC8B1

Compatible Generic ;jsessionid=8A2EB1350579237E977E2A2059BCC8B1

Transceivers type SFP-GB-GE-T ;jsessionid=8A2EB1350579237E977E2A2059BCC8B1

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country