Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Extreme Networks 10065 Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP SGMII RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

Product No :99349
US$ 11.90  US$ 17.38
8328 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=011C7CBA7A8A222DBF84498ADE40DD1A
-
+
1. Connector: RJ45; without DDM
2. Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Ideal for Enterprise LAN Networks and other cooper networking connections
4. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Extreme Networks 10065 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP SGMII Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module (Copper, RJ-45, 100m)

 

The Extreme Networks 10065 compatible SFP optical transceiver module supports up to 100m link length over a copper connection via an RJ-45 connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of branded switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs), etc. Featured with low power consumption, high speed, this easy-to-install and hot-swappable 1G 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver are ideal for enterprise networking for LAN applications and different other networking places using copper connections.

 

Model Name

G10065

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP SGMII

Data Rate

1000Mbps

Power consumption

<1W

Distance

100m@Cat 6/Cat 6a

Connector

RJ45

Cable Type

Copper

Protocols

IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472

Warranty

5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Copper Cable Solutions for 1G SFP to SFP Connection

Recommended Product:

Use Cat6 Patch Panel to manage Ethernet Cables

 

Copper Cable Solutions for 1G SFP to RJ45 Connection

Cat6a connection for 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceivers and RJ45 Interface

The 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper Module Connectivity Testing on Switches

 

 

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Is the 1G SFP transceiver compliant with the 10G switch?
    If needed, you can do that, with a link rate of 1G.
  • Is this 1G SFP module tested for compatibility?
    Yes, our modules are rigorously tested before selling and you can also download the test reports here: https://www.qsfptek.com/test-center.html.
  • I notice that the 1G LX/LH supports both SMF and MMF. So what's the diffrence?
    If you use MMF cables like OM2/OM3/OM4, the max diatance is 550m. If you use SMF cables, it can reach up to 10km. So you can choose cable type according to your application.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

64 Reviews

4 stars

2 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Video

Resources

  • QT-SFP-T.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Extreme Networks 10065 Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP SGMII RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

Compatible Extreme Networks

Transceivers type 10065

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Extreme Networks 10065 Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP SGMII RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module
US$ 11.90
Compatible
Extreme Networks
Transceivers type
10065
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Extreme Networks 10065 Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP SGMII RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=011C7CBA7A8A222DBF84498ADE40DD1A

Compatible Extreme Networks ;jsessionid=011C7CBA7A8A222DBF84498ADE40DD1A

Transceivers type 10065 ;jsessionid=011C7CBA7A8A222DBF84498ADE40DD1A

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country