Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V or DC 5~12V optional

Product No :99867
US$ 109.90  US$ 189.00
100 in stock
1.Mini Size, Dimensions 0.79''x2.36''x3.54'' (20x60x90mm)
2.Supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
3.Support IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, LFP/ALS Function & FX Speed are Optional
4.Support 1U 12 Slots Chassis & Stand-alone UseEquipped with LED 5.Indicates Diagnostic & DIP-switch Configurations Status
See more

Specifications

Mini 10G Ethernet Network Media Converter (1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X)

 

This fiber to 10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is configured with a 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 port and a 10GBase-X SFP+ port. It is used to extend the transmission distance of the copper network system at speeds of 10Gbps. Media converters are widely used in structured cabling systems to interconnect fiber optic cabling systems with existing copper cables.

 

The fiber optic media converter is compatible with a wide range of 10G SFP+ transceivers, including 10GBASE-SR/LR, BiDi SFP+, CWDM, etc. All of the optical transceivers are available at QSFPTEK.

 

Ports

1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 1x 10GBase-X SFP+

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3bz,
IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3x

Cable Type (Fiber)

Multimode 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
Single-mode 9/125µm

Cable Type (Copper)

UTP Cat 5, 5e, 6 Cable (Maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (Maximum 100m)

LED Indicators

TP/LNK, SPD, FX/LNK, PWR

DIP Switch

LFP/ ALS/ FX Speed/FX Reset

Power Consumption

Full-load<5W
Without Module≤2W

Jumbo Frame

16k

Operation Mode

10/100Mbps for Half/Full duplex
1000Mbps for Full Duplex

Dimensions (HxWxD)

0.79''x2.36''x3.54'' (20x60x90mm)

MTBF (hrs)

>50,000Hrs

Latency

 3us Ultra-low

External Power

AC 100V~240V

Input Power

DC 5-12V

Operating Temperature

0°C to 50°C

Storage Temperature

10°C to 70°C

Relative Humidity

5%~90% (Non-condensation)

Warranty

2 years

Quality Certifications

Features

Applications

Convert and Extend Signals

 

The 10GBASE SFP+ to RJ45 Ethernet Converter extends links over greater distances with fiber optic cable, solving the problem that the transmission distance using the copper cable is limited to 100meters.

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Does this transceiver have any requirements for the brand of the optical module?
    No, It is generic, can be adapted with multi brands of transceivers.
  • Does the 1g sfp to rj45 converter support all VLANS?
    Yes, but you can't configure it.
  • Can this be used with 1g bd sfp? such as T1310/R1490 Bidirectional SFP module.
    Yes, it is. The media converter can support a wide range of transceiver modules, including BIDI SFP, CWDM SFP, DWDM SFP.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(2 Reviews)

5 stars

1 Reviews

4 stars

1 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Nydia Surrey United States of America
    2022-09-28

    The shipping speed was so timely that we considered extending the distance between the two sites within the rack by about 3 km. So we intend to use these media converters for transmission. Will buy some sfp in the future.

    Models1XRJ45 to 1xSFP+

    SeriesMini Unmanaged Converter

    0

    0

  • Paul F Ireland
    2022-04-11

    The product is cost-effective, the test effect is good, and the after-sales service is perfect.

    Models1XRJ45 to 1xSFP+

    SeriesMini Unmanaged Converter

    0

    0

Datasheet

  • Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M1G2.5G5G10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter,.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V or DC 5~12V optional

Series Mini Unmanaged Converter

Models 1XRJ45 to 1xSFP+

*Review
Satisfaction