Submit Orders
search

Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V or DC 5~12V optional

Product No :99867
US$ 109.90  US$ 189.00
100 in stock
1.Mini Size, Dimensions 0.79''x2.36''x3.54'' (20x60x90mm)
2.Supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
3.Support IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, LFP/ALS Function & FX Speed are Optional
4.Support 1U 12 Slots Chassis & Stand-alone UseEquipped with LED 5.Indicates Diagnostic & DIP-switch Configurations Status
See more +

Specifications

Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V or DC 5~12V optional

 

This mini 10G sfp+ to 10GBase-T RJ45 media converter, adopted Optical - Electrical, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and optical regeneration. It is designed for use in widely used in 10GbE copper cabling where the ultra-high bandwidth provided by 10Gigabit Ethernet is required, for example, data center cloud computing, enterprise backbone, campus networks and carrier infrastructure. QSFPTEK also supplies Media Converter Chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters. In addition, the 10g sfp+ slots media converters are compatible with a wide range of SFP/SFP+ transceivers, such as 1000BASE SFP, 10G BIDI SFP, 10G CWDM SFP, 10G DWDM SFP+ transceiver modules, etc.

 

Ports

1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 1x 10GBase-X SFP+

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3bz,
IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3x

Cable Type (Fiber)

Multimode 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
Single-mode 9/125µm

Cable Type (Copper)

UTP Cat 5, 5e, 6 Cable (Maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (Maximum 100m)

LED Indicators

TP/LNK, SPD, FX/LNK, PWR

DIP Switch

LFP/ ALS/ FX Speed/FX Reset

Power Consumption

Full-load<5W
Without Module≤2W

Jumbo Frame

16k

Operation Mode

10/100Mbps for Half/Full duplex
1000Mbps for Full Duplex

Dimensions (HxWxD)

0.79''x2.36''x3.54'' (20x60x90mm)

MTBF (hrs)

>50,000Hrs

Latency

 3us Ultra-low

External Power

AC 100V~240V

Input Power

DC 5-12V

Operating Temperature

0°C to 50°C

Storage Temperature

10°C to 70°C

Relative Humidity

5%~90% (Non-condensation)

Warranty

2 years

Quality Certifications

Features

Applications

Convert and Extend Signals

 

The 10GBASE SFP+ to RJ45 Ethernet Converter extends links over greater distances with fiber optic cable, solving the problem that the transmission distance using the copper cable is limited to 100meters.

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Does this transceiver have any requirements for the brand of the optical module?
    No, It is generic, can be adapted with multi brands of transceivers.
  • Does the 1g sfp to rj45 converter support all VLANS?
    Yes, but you can't configure it.
  • Can this be used with 1g bd sfp? such as T1310/R1490 Bidirectional SFP module.
    Yes, it is. The media converter can support a wide range of transceiver modules, including BIDI SFP, CWDM SFP, DWDM SFP.
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Datasheet

  • Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M1G2.5G5G10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter,.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V or DC 5~12V optional

Series Mini Unmanaged Converter

Models 1XRJ45 to 1xSFP+

*Review