Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 80m Transceiver Module

Product No :100091
US$ 76.90  US$ 76.90
5458 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=2AE0AA5C444A4344034B0C8FE67E814C
-
+
1. Low Power Consumption ≤2.5w
2. Interface: RJ-45; Cable Type: Cat6/6a
3. Supports 1G/2.5G/5G/10Gbps
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper Transceiver Module (80m, RJ45)

 

The Generic SFP-10G-T-80 compatible 10G copper SFP transceiver module is equipped with an RJ45 connector, reaching a link up to 80m at 10GBASE-T data rate over cat6a/cat7 Ethernet copper cabling. Besides, the 10 Gigabit copper module is backward compatible with 1GBASE-T, and intermediate rate 2.5GBASE-T, 5GBASE-T, providing multi-gigabit Ethernet deployment. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-T SFP+ module is compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, and SFP+ MSA. The 10G RJ45 module uses the electrical signal to transmit data, allowing an upgrade to 10G by reusing existing copper architectures. This 10G SFP+ RJ45 copper transceiver caters to 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) copper connections, delivering a cost-effective NBASE-T copper solution. It has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with 10G-T ports on brand equipment, such as 10GBASE-T switches, enterprise routers, and server network interface cards (NICs).

 

Part Number

QT-SFP-10G-T-80

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP+

Data Rate

10Gbps

Power consumption

<2.5W

Distance

80m@Cat6a/Cat7

Connector

RJ45

Cable Type

Copper

Protocols

IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472

Warranty

3 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Widely used on 10G switches, NICs and etc. Ideal for Enterprise LAN Networks or other copper connections.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

   

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 


 

Part Number

QT-SFP+-T

QT-SFP+-IT

QT-SFP+-T-80

QT-SFP+-SR

QT-SFP+-IR

QT-SFP+-LR

QT-SFP+-LH

QT-SFP+-ER

QT-SFP+-ZR

QT-SFP+-ZR+

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

1550nm

1550nm

1550nm

Max Distance

30m@Cat6a/7

80m@Cat6a/7

300m

2km

10km

20km

40km

80km

100km

Cable Type

Copper

Copper

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

RJ45

RJ45

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-6.5~-0.5

-8.2 ~ -0.5

-6.5~-0.5

-6~-1

-2~4

0 ~ 5

1 ~ 5

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.1

-12.6

-12.6

-14.4

-15.8

-24

-25

Power Consumption

<2.5W

<2.5W

<0.8W

<0.8W

<0.8W

< 1W

<1.5W

<1.5W

<1.5W

Source

VCSEL + PIN

FP + PIN

DFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

EML + PIN

EML + APD

EML + APD

Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C

-40 to 85°C (IND)

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this cable work at 1G? I want to plug it to 1G port.
    I'm sorry it won't be recognized on 1G Ports, this SFP+ cable is allready attached with dedicated 10G SFP+ Transceivers.
  • Are these transceivers compatible with Aruba 2930f? I need 10G sr.
    Yes, we can offer SFP-10G-SR optics of hpe brand which is compatible with Aruba 2930F.
  • Do you provide industrial temperature 10G SFP+? I need mmf pls.
    Yes, we can offer you industrial sfp-10g-sr optics. You can contact our sales for more info.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

235 Reviews

4 stars

13 Reviews

3 stars

1 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (15)
  • Excellent Quality (2)
  • Matched Cables (1)
  • Shopping Experience (2)
  • Plug-and-Play (3)
  • Stable (1)
  • Customer Support (3)
  • Good Price (2)
  • Repurchase (1)
  • After-sales (1)
  • Power Consumption (1)
  • Fast Delivery (2)
  • Performance (1)
  • Compatibility (4)
  • Jeff Hunt United Kiongdom
    2023-04-21

    The smooth shopping process I experienced, thanks to the patient's help to select the suitable parts, performed perfectly during the past three weeks and provide a full 10G data rate. Besides it left me highly impressed with the perfect compatibility with muti-brand switches.

    Transceivers typeQT-SFP-10G-T-80

    CompatibleGeneric

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Nathaniel United States of America
    2023-04-13

    I did a lot of research before choosing these transceivers from QSFPTEK Enterprises and I'm so glad I did. They work flawlessly and the price was unbeatable. These optics from QSFPTEK Corporation are a fantastic value for the quality you receive.

    Transceivers typeQT-SFP-10G-T-80

    CompatibleGeneric

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Wilbur United States of America
    2023-04-07

    The 10G-T module is compatible with a range of operating systems, including Windows, Linux, and macOS. This makes it easy to integrate into existing networks and ensures that businesses can use it with their preferred software and applications.

    Transceivers typeQT-SFP-10G-T-80

    CompatibleGeneric

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0