Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

Cisco SFP-10G-T-80 Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 80m Transceiver Module

Product No :100078
US$ 76.90  US$ 76.90
5677 in real-time stock, 18Jul, 2024

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=36BACD9BAA6329C0B1E6AD53E1AF48A3
-
+
1. Low Power Consumption ≤2.5w
2. Interface: RJ-45; Cable Type: Cat6/6a
3. Supports 1G/2.5G/5G/10Gbps
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco SFP-10G-T-80 Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper Transceiver Module (80m, RJ45)

 

The Cisco SFP-10G-T-80 compatible 10G copper SFP transceiver module is equipped with an RJ45 connector, reaching a link up to 80m at 10GBASE-T data rate over cat6a/cat7 Ethernet copper cabling. Besides, the 10 Gigabit copper module is backward compatible with 1GBASE-T, and intermediate rate 2.5GBASE-T, 5GBASE-T, providing multi-gigabit Ethernet deployment. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-T SFP+ module is compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, and SFP+ MSA. The 10G RJ45 module uses the electrical signal to transmit data, allowing an upgrade to 10G by reusing existing copper architectures. This 10G SFP+ RJ45 copper transceiver caters to 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) copper connections, delivering a cost-effective NBASE-T copper solution. It has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with 10G-T ports on Cisco equipment, such as 10GBASE-T switches, enterprise routers, and server network interface cards (NICs).

 

Model Name

SFP-10G-T-80

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP+

Data Rate

10Gbps

Power consumption

<2.5W

Distance

80m@Cat6a/Cat7

Connector

RJ45

Cable Type

Copper

Protocols

IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472

Warranty

5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Widely used on 10G switches, NICs and etc. Ideal for Enterprise LAN Networks or other copper connections.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

   

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 


 

Part Number

QT-SFP+-T

QT-SFP+-IT

QT-SFP+-T-80

QT-SFP+-SR

QT-SFP+-IR

QT-SFP+-LR

QT-SFP+-LH

QT-SFP+-ER

QT-SFP+-ZR

QT-SFP+-ZR+

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

1550nm

1550nm