Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LH20 SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver Module

Product No :100037
US$ 14.90  US$ 20.90
Compatible
5345 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=320BFAC4099A2A6AD8302030BB396021
-
+
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.5W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LH20 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DDM)

 

The Generic compatible 10G SFP+ transceiver module is equipped with an LC connector, reaching a link up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF). This 10G optical transceiver comes with a duplex LC connector, enabling a 10 Gbps data rate. DOM/DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the SFP+ 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring.

 

QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-LH20 SFP+ module is compliant with SFP+ MSA specifications (SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472). Besides, the SFP+ optic has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with Generic equipment, such as data center switches, enterprise routers, and server network interface cards (NICs). The third-party 10G SFP module is an ideal substitute for the Generic 10GBASE-LH20 SFP+ transceiver at an affordable price, providing a cost-effective compatible solution for high-performance 10G connectivity.

 

10GBASE-LH20 optics cater to 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) optical fiber connections, ideal for the most power-efficient way to meet the demanding needs of the next-generation data center networking environment.

 

Part Number QT-SFP+-LH Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Distance 20km
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Power Consumption <1.4W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols SFP+ MSA specifications, SFF-8472 Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for data center, campus network and 40G-10G Break-out.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Data Center and Campus Network Solution for 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

Related Products:

S5300-48T4X, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Managed Switch, 48x 1G RJ45 Ports, with 4x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, Support Stacking

S5300-48T6X, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed L3 Switch, 48x 1G RJ45 Ports, with 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, Support Stacking

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10m

Product details

10G Connection for Data Center, Campus Networks; Cost-effective choice for SMB users

 

   


  

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

   

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 


 

Part Number

QT-SFP+-T

QT-SFP+-IT

QT-SFP+-T-80

QT-SFP+-SR

QT-SFP+-IR

QT-SFP+-LR

QT-SFP+-LH

QT-SFP+-ER

QT-SFP+-ZR

QT-SFP+-ZR+

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

1550nm

1550nm

1550nm

Max Distance

30m@Cat6a/7

80m@Cat6a/7

300m

2km

10km

20km

40km

80km

100km

Cable Type

Copper

Copper

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

RJ45

RJ45

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-6.5~-0.5

-8.2 ~ -0.5

-6.5~-0.5

-6~-1

-2~4

0 ~ 5

1 ~ 5

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.1

-12.6

-12.6

-14.4

-15.8

-24

-25

Power Consumption

<2.5W

<2.5W

<0.8W

<0.8W

<0.8W

< 1W

<1.5W

<1.5W

<1.5W

Source

VCSEL + PIN

FP + PIN

DFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

EML + PIN

EML + APD

EML + APD

Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C

-40 to 85°C (IND)

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this cable work at 1G? I want to plug it to 1G port.
    I'm sorry it won't be recognized on 1G Ports, this SFP+ cable is allready attached with dedicated 10G SFP+ Transceivers.
  • Are these transceivers compatible with Aruba 2930f? I need 10G sr.
    Yes, we can offer SFP-10G-SR optics of hpe brand which is compatible with Aruba 2930F.
  • Do you provide industrial temperature 10G SFP+? I need mmf pls.
    Yes, we can offer you industrial sfp-10g-sr optics. You can contact our sales for more info.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

235 Reviews

4 stars

13 Reviews

3 stars

1 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention