Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Product No :100095
US$ 119.00  US$ 149.00
5341 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=7C7824A17FC1EE1E069C652024846A16
-
+
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. EML+APD; Low Power Consumption <1.5W		
3. Applied in Long-Haul or Point to Point Network		
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors	
See more

Specifications

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver 

 

The Generic compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 80km over OS2. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G SFP+ transceiver caters to long-haul or point-to-point network, etc. It's also fully compatible with almost all brand devices.

  

Part Number QT-SFP+-ZR Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Distance 40km@G.652
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -2~+4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15.8dBm
Power Consumption <1.5W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 0
Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472 Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for metro or long-haul network.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Long-haul network Solution for 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

 

The 10GBASE-ZR Optical Module Connectivity Testing on Switches

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

   

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 


 

Part Number

QT-SFP+-T

QT-SFP+-IT

QT-SFP+-T-80

QT-SFP+-SR

QT-SFP+-IR

QT-SFP+-LR

QT-SFP+-LH

QT-SFP+-ER

QT-SFP+-ZR

QT-SFP+-ZR+

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

1550nm

1550nm

1550nm

Max Distance

30m@Cat6a/7

80m@Cat6a/7

300m

2km

10km

20km

40km

80km

100km

Cable Type

Copper

Copper

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

RJ45

RJ45

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-6.5~-0.5

-8.2 ~ -0.5

-6.5~-0.5

-6~-1

-2~4

0 ~ 5

1 ~ 5

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.1

-12.6

-12.6

-14.4

-15.8

-24

-25

Power Consumption

<2.5W

<2.5W

<0.8W

<0.8W

<0.8W

< 1W

<1.5W

<1.5W

<1.5W

Source

VCSEL + PIN

FP + PIN

DFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

EML + PIN

EML + APD

EML + APD

Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C

-40 to 85°C (IND)

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this cable work at 1G? I want to plug it to 1G port.
    I'm sorry it won't be recognized on 1G Ports, this SFP+ cable is allready attached with dedicated 10G SFP+ Transceivers.
  • Are these transceivers compatible with Aruba 2930f? I need 10G sr.
    Yes, we can offer SFP-10G-SR optics of hpe brand which is compatible with Aruba 2930F.
  • Do you provide industrial temperature 10G SFP+? I need mmf pls.
    Yes, we can offer you industrial sfp-10g-sr optics. You can contact our sales for more info.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

235 Reviews

4 stars

13 Reviews

3 stars

1 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • SFP-10G-ZR Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Compatible Generic

Transceivers type QT-SFP+-ZR

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
US$ 119.00
Compatible
Generic
Transceivers type
QT-SFP+-ZR
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=7C7824A17FC1EE1E069C652024846A16

Compatible Generic ;jsessionid=7C7824A17FC1EE1E069C652024846A16

Transceivers type QT-SFP+-ZR ;jsessionid=7C7824A17FC1EE1E069C652024846A16

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country