Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :73112
US$ 14.90  US$ 15.90
2000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

The Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over OS2. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G SFP+ transceiver is applied in various application scenarios such as data centers, campus networks. It's also fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices.

 

Model Name:

SFP-10G-LR

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

1310nm

Distance:

10km@G.652

Connector:

LC Duplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitterr Type:

DFB

Receiver Type:

 PIN

TX Power:

-6.5~-0.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-12.6dBm

Power Consumption:

<0.8W

Modulation Format:

 NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432

Warranty:

 3 Years

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for data center, campus network and 40G-10G Break-out.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Data Center and Campus network Solution for 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

 

The 10GBASE-LR Optical Module Connectivity Testing on Switches

 

 

10G Connection for DataCenter, Campus Networks; Cost-effective choice for SMB users.

 

 

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 


 

10G SFP+ Model Contrast Table

 

Part Number

QT-SFP+-T

QT-SFP+-IT

QT-SFP+-T-80

QT-SFP+-SR

QT-SFP+-IR

QT-SFP+-LR

QT-SFP+-LH

QT-SFP+-ER

QT-SFP+-ZR

QT-SFP+-ZR+

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

1550nm

1550nm

1550nm

Max Distance

30m@Cat6a/7

80m@Cat6a/7

300m

2km

10km

20km

40km

80km

100km

Cable Type

Copper

Copper

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

RJ45

RJ45

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-6.5~-0.5

-8.2 ~ -0.5

-6.5~-0.5

-6~-1

-2~4

0 ~ 5

1 ~ 5

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.1

-12.6

-12.6

-14.4

-15.8

-24

-25

Power Consumption

<2.5W

<2.5W

<0.8W

<0.8W

<0.8W

< 1W

<1.5W

<1.5W

<1.5W

Source

VCSEL + PIN

FP + PIN

DFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

EML + PIN

EML + APD

EML + APD

Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C

-40 to 85°C (IND)

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What type of warranty service does these transceivers support?
    We offer a 3-year warranty for transceivers. For detailed info, please check: https://www.qsfptek.com/company/Quality%20Assurance
  • I know QSFPTEK from my friend and he says your price is quite attractive. I have bought some 3rd party modules in 2019, but the quality is bad, it makes me annoyed. Now I'm worried about the quality of your modules.
    Thanks for contacting QSFPTEK. QSFPTEK has a complete after-sales system to support you: 1. Return & Refund: Within 30 days; 2. Replacement for the quality issue: Within 90 days; 3. Free maintenance within the warranty period (3 years). Besides, each of our modules is tested individually on the switches.
  • Do you provide industrial temperature 10G SFP+? I need mmf pls.
    Yes, we can offer you industrial sfp-10g-sr optics. You can contact our sales for more info.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(106 Reviews)

5 stars

99 Reviews

4 stars

7 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Kamen United States of America
    2022-12-07

    I asked my account manager Wendy to place an order for MikroTik S+RJ10 configuration, she sent me a draft order and I paid. Very quick shopping experience. Thanks!

    Transceivers typeS+RJ10

    CompatibleMikroTik

    0

    0

  • Thomas L. United States of America
    2022-12-07

    This is a cheap but decent equivalent to Cisco sfp-10g-t module. Using it to directly connect the pc to the Catalyst 3850.

    Transceivers type SFP-10G-T-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Erik williams United States of America
    2022-12-07

    We are a company providing information technology services. Next year we are going to set up a new branch in another state. Very happy to know qsfptek, who seems to be a reliable and affordable compatible SFP module manufacturer. We ordered a batch of sample modules, sfp+, qsfp+, and qsfp28. The test is ok on Cisco switches and pcie cards. We will long-term cooperate with them.

    Transceivers typeUF-MM-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

  • Kyser C. United States of America
    2022-12-06

    Bought five of these optics to replace the elder ones in our server room. They work fine on our equipment.

    Transceivers typeJ9150D

    CompatibleHPE

    0

    0

  • A CONNER
    2022-12-06

    We are puzzled that the price of HPE is more expensive than other brands. The products are of reliable quality and can be compatible and used on our equipment. Our follow-up projects will also consider QSFPTEK products.

    Transceivers type813874-B21

    CompatibleHPE

    0

    0

  • Nderak United States of America
    2022-12-03

    Sent a tender to the sale and the models they recommended matched our installation environment needs, thanks!

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-T-S-I

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Mahdi 12 Germany (+49)
    2022-12-03

    I didn't find an sfp+ to rj45 adapter for generic compatibility, so I asked their rep. They sent me a link and I bought it and succeeded. There might be a problem with the website, sometime I cannot switch to the model I want.

    Transceivers typeQT-SFP-10G-T-80

    CompatibleGeneric

    0

    0

  • Neil United Kingdom
    2022-12-03

    Running on the EdgeSwitch for almost three weeks, no drops. The product and price are excellent, but instant communication and delivery need to be improved.

    Transceivers typeUF-MM-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

  • Chris Haber United States of America
    2022-12-03

    These products worked just as promised. No issue was reported on our p42041-b21 adapter card, and the server light immediately. Thanks

    Transceivers typeJ9150D

    CompatibleHPE

    0

    0

  • John H. United States of America
    2022-11-30

    This worked perfect with my Ubiquiti Dream Machine Pro. Plugged right in after connecting the rj45 cable and it worked. This was priced much better than the one made by Ubiquiti and works just as well!

    Transceivers typeUF-RJ45-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • QT-SFP+-LR.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type SFP-10G-LR

*Review
Satisfaction