Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

10m (33ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

Product No :100820
US$ 66.00  US$ 84.50
1537 in stock

467 In US Warehouse

582 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=6BCD77C478347838E1F6CA8AF40AA767
-
+
1. Flexible 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
2. Optimized for 40G/100G/200G/400G Transmission
3. MTP Connector with 12 Fibers
4. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
5. LSZH jacket
See more

Specifications

MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable

 

The MTP trunk cable provides a worry-free and cost-effective solution for high-density cabling for its connector delivering up to 6 times the density of a standard duplex fiber optic cable connector. This MTP female to MTP female OS2 single mode trunk cable is specially optimized for 100G QSFP28 PSM4 optics direct connection, data centers and telecommunications systems applications. 

Connector A:

MTP Female

Connector B:

MTP Female

Fiber Count:

12 Fibers

Fiber Type:

OS2 SMF 9/125μm

Polish Type:

APC to APC

Wavelength:

1310nm/1550nm

Armoured:

 No

Cable Material:

 LSZH

Insert Loss:

0.35dB

Return Loss:

60dB

Approximate Diameter:

3.0mm

Length:

0.5m/1m/1.5m/2m/3m/5m/7m/10m

Min. Bend Radius 

(Fiber Cable) Dynamic: 

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static:

10mm

Operating Temperature:

 -20℃~+70

Storage Temperature:

-40~+80

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 0.25dB Max. IL
    Designed for low insertion loss links, flexible and robust.
  • 10mm Min. Bend Radius
    Allows the cable to be bent at a larger angle, reducing bending losses and facilitating wiring and storage.
  • 6kg Tensile Strength
    Extremely tensile resistant to prevent cable breakage and extend service life.
  • LSZH Jacket
    Low smoke, low toxicity, low corrosion, and high flame retardant.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission.

MTP OS2 cable with Excellent Transmission Stability


 

High-Performance Fiber with Superior Durability

 

This fiber offers exceptional performance and is the ideal choice for high-density cabling due to its excellent bending and compression resistance.

High-Performance Fiber with Superior Durability


 

Flexible High-Density Cabling Solutions

 

Excellent bend radius minimizes space wastage, optimizes cable management, improves deployment speed, simplifies cable management, and reduces installation costs.

High-Density Cabling Solutions


 

Spine-Leaf Architecture for Scalable Networks

 

Overcome network bottlenecks, minimize latency, and enhance bandwidth and scalability with the Spine-Leaf architecture, enabling larger network scales and facilitating future expansions.

Spine-Leaf Architecture for Scalable Networks


 

Maintain Performance by Cleaning Fiber

 

Ensure high reliability and performance connections by maintaining clean fiber end-faces.

MTP cables cleaner

;jsessionid=6BCD77C478347838E1F6CA8AF40AA767

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I want to use this MTP trunk cables to work with the Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S transceivers, is it OK?
    Certainly, They work well together.
  • I want to customize some MPO OS2 single mode trunk cables, do you offer customization services? Where can I customize?
    We offer customization of these cables, you can click on this link to go to the customization page,https://www.qsfptek.com/product/101098.html
  • What does MTP elite stand for?
    The MTP Elite offers reduced insertion loss in comparison to standard MTP fiber cables.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

17 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • MTP Trunk Cables Datasheet.pdf

  • MTP Fiber Cables Quick Start Guide.pdf

  • Fiber Optic Cabling Solutions.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
10m (33ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

Series 12 Fibers MTP to MTP OS2 LSZH

Length 10m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
10m (33ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)
US$ 66.00
Series
12 Fibers MTP to MTP OS2 LSZH
Length
10m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
10m (33ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH) ;jsessionid=6BCD77C478347838E1F6CA8AF40AA767

Series 12 Fibers MTP to MTP OS2 LSZH ;jsessionid=6BCD77C478347838E1F6CA8AF40AA767

Length 10m ;jsessionid=6BCD77C478347838E1F6CA8AF40AA767

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country