Submit Orders
search

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :41473
US$ 49.90  US$ 69.90
100 in stock
Free Shipping via UPS over $399, delivered in 5 business days in the U.S.
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex lC
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.5W		
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks		
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors		
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant	
See more +

Specifications

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

 

The Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 40km over OS2. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G SFP+ transceiver caters to metro or long-haul networks, etc. It's also fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices.

 

Model Name:

SFP-10G-ER

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

1550nm

Distance:

[email protected].652

Connector:

LC Duplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type:

DFB

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-2~+4dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-15.8dBm

Power Consumption:

<1.5W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432

Warranty:

3 Years

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for data center, campus network and 40G-10G Break-out.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
2. Wide Application Scenarios
Ideal for data center, campus network and 40G-10G Break-out.
3. Protocols
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Metropolitan Area Network  Solution for 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

 

 

Product details

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.


Questions & Answers

more+
  • What type of warranty service does these transceivers support?
    We offer a 3-year warranty for transceivers. For detailed info, please check: https://www.qsfptek.com/company/Quality%20Assurance
  • I know QSFPTEK from my friend and he says your price is quite attractive. I have bought some 3rd party modules in 2019, but the quality is bad, it makes me annoyed. Now I'm worried about the quality of your modules.
    Thanks for contacting QSFPTEK. QSFPTEK has a complete after-sales system to support you: 1. Return & Refund: Within 30 days; 2. Replacement for the quality issue: Within 90 days; 3. Free maintenance within the warranty period (3 years). Besides, each of our modules is tested individually on the switches.
  • Do you provide industrial temperature 10G SFP+? I need mmf pls.
    Yes, we can offer you industrial sfp-10g-sr optics. You can contact our sales for more info.
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Joseph United States of America
    2022-02-15

    Perfectly matched with my Broadcom 57416 10 GbE SFP+ NIC, works on poweredge r7415 server too. Hope it helps for guys who need dell compatible SFP+.

    Transceivers type407-BBOU

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • Noah United Kingdom
    2022-02-15

    Need dozens of 10GBASE-T SFP+ for the company's 21Q4 project. As I never bought from qsfptek before, initially I requested a sample order. Upon delivery, I tested each one on the JNP EX4550 switch 10g-t port, works perfectly! Finally bought 50 pcs here.

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-10GE-T

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Tom W United States of America
    2022-02-12

    A few keywords for your reference: cheap but brand-new and reliable, quick response, good package!

    Transceivers type SFP-10G-T-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • I L Italy
    2022-02-11

    I needed to make connections from my ToR switch 10g SFP+ ports to the DC server and storage. The switch is Cisco Nexus 3172PQ, but my server and storage only have a fixed 10g rj45 port. Bought two of the 10G-T SFP+ here for a try a month ago. Working well for about two weeks. willing to buy more from here if latter projects require.

    Transceivers type SFP-10G-T-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • S HB Spain
    2022-01-20

    I've got a bunch of ubiquit stuff, and I'm always Leary about using off brand networking adapters, especially with SFP+ because of how finicky they can be. Have to say, I'm pleasantly surprised. Im running a Ubiquiti UniFi XG-16 and an Aquantia 10gbe adapter, and it negotiated immediately. I ran some cat6a during my remodel, and put an aquantia 10gbe adapter in a computer I wanted faster access to, but the 10gbe ports on the switch would only communicate with it at 1gb. Sad. A know problem with the earlier XG-16 (I have rev 6), so I wanted to be sure and rule out the adapter or the cable runs, so I thought I would try this cheaper option to confirm. Definitely the switches problem. Using this in and AFP+ port and it worked immediately. So impressed. Would definitely recommend for anyone rocking the XG if you need more baseT.

    Transceivers type SFP-10G-T-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Don B United Kingdom
    2022-01-19

    My computer motherboard has a Marvel AQtion 10Gbit network port built into it, and I'm also planning to buy a NAS with a 10Gbit port. Thought this would be a good time to take advantage of my switch's 10 Gbit capabilities finally. I ordered this SFP+ 10Gbe module, plugged it in, connected it to my computer with a CAT 7 cable, and connected at 10Gbits! I don't know how fast this thing is really capable until I get my NAS, but so far I'm able to transfer at 2Gbps because my other server has NIC teaming and can do 2Gbps transmission. Based on my readings, it does feel a little hot to the touch, a little over 112 degrees Fahrenheit, but definitely not hot to the touch.

    Transceivers type SFP-10G-T-S

    CompatibleCisco

    1

    0

  • Rechoal G Australia
    2021-12-28

    Excellent product and very high quality. Plug and play in my Netgear switch . Able to connect to my computer no problems. And the after-sale service is very good.

    Transceivers type10G-SFPP-SR

    CompatibleBrocade

    0

    0

  • Aruba Luis Brazil
    2021-12-27

    Thanks to give me a prompt reply about SFP+ Copper RJ-45 Transceiver, customer service answered many questions for me, I bought a couple and came back to test the quality, each worked well, I'm satisfyied.

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-10GE-T

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Rhman83 United States of America
    2021-12-17

    I bought two of the sfp+ to use with our Dell switches. Works well with no issues so far. I am getting 10 GB over a 600 ft multimode OM3 fiber with great performance. Less than 1 ms response time from endpoint to server.

    Transceivers type407-BBOU

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • Vingg33 United States of America
    2021-12-16

    I ordered 4 packs of SFP+, they work as designed, recognized by my Cisco Catalyst 3560 and 3750 and I've proofed the throughput with my test gear. I'll reorder this product as needed.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-LR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more +

Datasheet

  • QT-SFP+-ER.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Compatible Arista

Transceivers type SFP-10G-ER

*Review