Submit Orders
search

Arista Networks SFP-10GE-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module

Product No :63871
US$ 42.90  US$ 49.90
2000 in stock
Free Shipping via UPS over $84.9, delivered in 5 business days in the U.S. Enjoy 30 days return window, 90 days exchange window, 3 years warranty!
1. Low Power Consumption ≤2.5w
2. Interface: RJ-45; Cable Type: Cat6/6a
3. Supports to 1G/2.5G/5G/10Gbps
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more +

Specifications

Arista Networks SFP-10GE-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper Transceiver Module (30m, RJ45)

 

The Arista Networks SFP-10GE-T compatible 10G copper SFP transceiver module is equipped with an RJ45 connector, reaching a link up to 30m at 10GBASE-T data rate over cat6a/cat7 Ethernet copper cabling. Besides, the 10 Gigabit copper module is backward compatible with 1GBASE-T, and intermediate rate 2.5GBASE-T, 5GBASE-T, providing multi-gigabit Ethernet deployment. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-T SFP+ module is compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, and SFP+ MSA. The 10G RJ45 module uses the electrical signal to transmit data, allowing an upgrade to 10G by reusing existing copper architectures. This 10G SFP+ RJ45 copper transceiver caters to 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) copper connections, delivering a cost-effective NBASE-T copper solution. It has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with 10G-T ports on Arista equipment, such as 10GBASE-T switches, enterprise routers, and server network interface cards (NICs).

 

Model Name

SFP-10GE-T

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP+

Data Rate

10Gbps

Power consumption

<2.5W

Distance

30m@Cat6a/Cat7

Connector

RJ45

Cable Type

Copper

Protocols

IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431

Warranty

3 Years

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Widely used on 10G switches, NICs and etc. Ideal for Enterprise LAN Networks or other copper connections.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
2. Wide Application Scenarios
Widely used on 10G switches, NICs and etc. Ideal for Enterprise LAN Networks or other copper connections.
3. Protocols
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Copper Cable Solutions for 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

Cat6a connection for 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceivers and RJ45 Interface

 

Product details

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What type of warranty service does these transceivers support?
    We offer a 3-year warranty for transceivers. For detailed info, please check: https://www.qsfptek.com/company/Quality%20Assurance
  • I know QSFPTEK from my friend and he says your price is quite attractive. I have bought some 3rd party modules in 2019, but the quality is bad, it makes me annoyed. Now I'm worried about the quality of your modules.
    Thanks for contacting QSFPTEK. QSFPTEK has a complete after-sales system to support you: 1. Return & Refund: Within 30 days; 2. Replacement for the quality issue: Within 90 days; 3. Free maintenance within the warranty period (3 years). Besides, each of our modules is tested individually on the switches.
  • Do you provide industrial temperature 10G SFP+? I need mmf pls.
    Yes, we can offer you industrial sfp-10g-sr optics. You can contact our sales for more info.
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Bibsy Collins United States of America
    2022-06-11

    Worked for exactly what I needed it for and no better price to be found! I can confirm these work with the Cisco Meraki MS225.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-LR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Tre Brown United States of America
    2022-06-10

    The price is fantastic and these work perfectly on my HPE switches. They also report their operating temperature, BTW. Combine with LC-LC fiber (30m) and you get a very cheap 10 Gb/s backbone in your house!

    Transceivers typeJ9152A

    CompatibleHPE

    0

    0

  • Stretch J. United States of America
    2022-06-10

    I am using these SFP transceivers to connect two JUNIPER switch over fiber. They worked perfectly, no speed issues noticed. They have been working for several months 24-7 without issue. Very satisfied with the results.

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-10GE-SR

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Dale Dryden United States of America
    2022-06-10

    We just finished building our new office building right next to our old one. I needed to connect the old server room to the new one, an x1052 to a N2048 stacked with a N2048p. Dell wanted about $$$ for each transceiver! No way! These worked perfectly.

    Transceivers type330-2404

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • David Kumar Venezuela
    2022-04-11

    The test effect of the sample order is very perfect, the after-sales service experience is very well, and the cost performance ratio is high. Now I directly place the order according to the project requirements.

    Transceivers type SFP-10G-T-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • L. United States of America
    2022-04-08

    I have tested a few weeks. The SFP transceiver works perfect on my Nexus 5596T switch. The price is also attractive. I highly recommend

    Transceivers type SFP-10G-T-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Canada
    2022-04-07

    These modules appear indistinguishable from the OEM versions, and work perfectly. I'm running a pair between Netgear XS series managed 10Gbe switches, and everything worked out of the box with no tweaks or settings required.

    Transceivers typeAXM762

    CompatibleNetgear

    0

    0

  • Canada
    2022-04-07

    I got these for a Cisco switch, and they hooked right up and work right away at 10gbit. Currently using them within the rack, and they work perfectly fine for the short run. For the price, they are great!

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-LR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • D. Dryden Canada
    2022-04-07

    No issues when using these SFP modules. I am using these SFP transceivers to connect two juniper switches over fiber. They worked perfectly, no speed issues noticed. They have been working for several months 24-7 without issue. Very satisfied with the results.

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-10GE-SR

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Joseph United States of America
    2022-02-15

    Perfectly matched with my Broadcom 57416 10 GbE SFP+ NIC, works on poweredge r7415 server too. Hope it helps for guys who need dell compatible SFP+.

    Transceivers type407-BBOU

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

See more +

Datasheet

  • QTSFP-10G-T.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Arista Networks SFP-10GE-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module

Compatible Arista

Transceivers type SFP-10GE-T

*Review