Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Dell GP-10GSFP-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver

Product No :84899
US$ 39.90  US$ 49.90
2000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock.
1. Rate: 10G
2. Interface: RJ-45; Cable Type: Cat6a/Cat7
3. Applied in Copper Connection
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Dell GP-10GSFP-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper Transceiver Module (30m, RJ45)

 

The Dell GP-10GSFP-T compatible 10G copper SFP transceiver module is equipped with an RJ45 connector, reaching a link up to 30m at 10GBASE-T data rate over cat6a/cat7 Ethernet copper cabling. Besides, the 10 Gigabit copper module is backward compatible with 1GBASE-T, and intermediate rate 2.5GBASE-T, 5GBASE-T, providing multi-gigabit Ethernet deployment. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-T SFP+ module is compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, and SFP+ MSA. The 10G RJ45 module uses the electrical signal to transmit data, allowing an upgrade to 10G by reusing existing copper architectures. This 10G SFP+ RJ45 copper transceiver caters to 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) copper connections, delivering a cost-effective NBASE-T copper solution. It has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with 10G-T ports on Dell equipment, such as 10GBASE-T switches, enterprise routers, and server network interface cards (NICs).

 

Model Name

GP-10GSFP-T

Vendor Name

Vendor Name: QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP+

Data Rate

10Gbps

Power consumption

<2.5W

Distance

30m@Cat6a/Cat7

Connector

RJ45

Cable Type

Copper

Protocols

IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431

Warranty

3 Years

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Widely used on 10G switches, NICs and etc. Ideal for Enterprise LAN Networks or other copper connections.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Copper Cable Solutions for 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

Copper Cable Solutions for 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

Cat6a connection for 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceivers and RJ45 Interface

Cat6a connection for 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceivers and RJ45 Interface

The 10GBASE-T Copper Module Connectivity Testing on Switches

 

 

 

Compatibility

  7600 Series Router
  ASR 901
  ASR 903
  ASR 1000 Series Router
  ASR 9000 Series Router
  ASR 9000v Series Router
  Catalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches
  Catalyst 2960-S, 2960-X, and 2960-XR Series Switches
  Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  Catalyst 3560, 3560-E, and 3560-X Series Switches
  Catalyst 3750, 3750-E, and 3750-X Series Switches
  Catalyst 3850 Series Switches
  Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series Switches
   Catalyst 9000 Series Switches
  CRS Router
  MDS 9000
  ME 4500
  ME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router
  Nexus 2000, 3000, and 4000 Series Switches
  Nexus 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches
  RF Gateway Series
  SCE 8000
  Shared Port Adapter (SPA)
  Unified Computing System (UCS) Switches

 

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 


 

Part Number

QT-SFP+-T

QT-SFP+-IT

QT-SFP+-T-80

QT-SFP+-SR

QT-SFP+-IR

QT-SFP+-LR

QT-SFP+-LH

QT-SFP+-ER

QT-SFP+-ZR

QT-SFP+-ZR+

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

1550nm

1550nm

1550nm

Max Distance

30m@Cat6a/7

80m@Cat6a/7

300m

2km

10km

20km

40km

80km

100km

Cable Type

Copper

Copper

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

RJ45

RJ45

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-6.5~-0.5

-8.2 ~ -0.5

-6.5~-0.5

-6~-1

-2~4

0 ~ 5

1 ~ 5

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.1

-14.4

-12.6

-14.4

-15.8

-24

-25

Power Consumption

<2.5W

<2.5W

<0.8W

<0.8W

<0.8W

< 1W

<1.5W

<1.5W

<1.5W

Source

VCSEL + PIN

FP + PIN

DFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

EML + PIN

EML + APD

EML + APD

Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C

-40 to 85°C (IND)

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What type of warranty service does these transceivers support?
    We offer a 3-year warranty for transceivers. For detailed info, please check: https://www.qsfptek.com/company/Quality%20Assurance
  • I know QSFPTEK from my friend and he says your price is quite attractive. I have bought some 3rd party modules in 2019, but the quality is bad, it makes me annoyed. Now I'm worried about the quality of your modules.
    Thanks for contacting QSFPTEK. QSFPTEK has a complete after-sales system to support you: 1. Return & Refund: Within 30 days; 2. Replacement for the quality issue: Within 90 days; 3. Free maintenance within the warranty period (3 years). Besides, each of our modules is tested individually on the switches.
  • Do you provide industrial temperature 10G SFP+? I need mmf pls.
    Yes, we can offer you industrial sfp-10g-sr optics. You can contact our sales for more info.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(150 Reviews)

5 stars

141 Reviews

4 stars

9 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Naomi M. United States of America
    2023-01-29

    It negotiates at both 10gbps and 2.5gbps clients when working on my multi-gig switch. The only complaint is the shipping is a little bit high.

    Transceivers typeS+RJ10

    CompatibleMikroTik

    0

    0

  • David715 United States of America
    2023-01-29

    I ordered 10 of these transceivers at 399 USD. Saved a lot! Already tested on the dell equipment over CAT7 STP, it get 10gig with no issue.

    Transceivers typeGP-10GSFP-T

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • Benjamin C. United States of America
    2023-01-29

    This item exactly worked as advertised. I knew qsfptek when searching in sfp manufacture on google, the price is attractive and the website is easy to direct. The customer sale rep is also kind, I will buy from here next time.

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-10GE-T

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Nicky Niclas United States of America
    2023-01-29

    Great value at such a price. It is running on UDM pro at 10G speed. Although a little hot, acceptable considering it's typical for such optics.

    Transceivers typeUF-RJ45-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

  • Mani Shankar United States of America
    2023-01-29

    These are very good 10gig SFP+ to RJ-45 adapters. They work well in my 10g switch aover CAT6.

    Transceivers type SFP-10G-T-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Chad A United States of America
    2023-01-12

    Sometimes different devices are picky for SFP modules. I bought 5 sets and they all work very well. Perfect with my Brocade switch. I will recommend it to others.

    Transceivers typeUF-MM-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

  • Ryan Dettmer United States of America
    2023-01-12

    Ordered this SFP+ 10Gbe module, plugged it in, connected it to my computer with a CAT 7 cable, and I was connected at 10Gbits!

    Transceivers type10G-SFPP-T

    CompatibleBrocade

    0

    0

  • Konev United States of America
    2023-01-12

    Go these for my Arista 10gb switches and items work fine. The QSFPTEK 10G SFP+ RJ45 Module ran the download speeds as advertised. RJ-45 10 GB capable network with no issues.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10GE-T

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Gilberto Novaes United States of America
    2023-01-12

    It worked with my unifi switch aggregation at 10gb speeds. Puts off a lot of heat like many others same modules i guess. Anyway, works fine so far!

    Transceivers typeUF-RJ45-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

  • Richard Kwong United States of America
    2023-01-07

    I had a problem getting some qsfptek transceivers running at 10ge speeds so I reached out to qsfptek. I am very pleased with the fast response and how they guided me on troubleshooting the issue. It turned out to be mismatched fiber cables. Very grateful!

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • QTSFP-10G-T.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Dell GP-10GSFP-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver

Compatible Dell

Transceivers type GP-10GSFP-T

*Review
Satisfaction