Submit Orders
search

Cisco C33 DWDM-SFP10G-50.92 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1550.92nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :99168
US$ 119.00  US$ 139.99

Specifications

Cisco C33 DWDM-SFP10G-50.92 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550.92nm, 80km, LC, DDM)

 

The Cisco C33 DWDM-SFP10G-50.92 compatible DWDM-SFP10G-80 series 10G SFP+ transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 80km over G.652/655 single-mode fiber (SMF). This 10G DWDM SFP+ transceiver operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength at 1550.92nm as specified by the ITU-T, designed for DWDM networking equipment connectivity.

 

QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ module is compliant with the SFF-8431 MSA and SFF8432 MSA specifications. Besides, the small form-factor pluggable plus (SFP plus) optic has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with Cisco equipment, such as Ethernet switches, enterprise routers, and server network interface cards (NICs). The third-party DWDM 10G SFP module is an ideal substitute to the Cisco DWDM SFP+ 10G transceiver at an affordable price, providing a cost-effective compatible solution for high-performance 10G connectivity.

 

DWDM 10G SFP+ optics cater to 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) optical fiber connections, ideal to be deployed for Long Haul DWDM Solution in metropolitan access and core networks.

 

Model Name C33 DWDM-SFP10G-50.92 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Wavelength 1550.92nm Distance [email protected]
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type APD
TX Power 0~+5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Power Consumption <1.5W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432 Warranty 3 Years

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431 MSA, SFF8432 MSA.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
2. Wide Application Scenarios
Deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.
3. Protocols
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431 MSA, SFF8432 MSA.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

1. Plug 10G DWDM SFP+ optics into 10GbE switch ports for 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) connectivity in data center high-density solution

 

Related Products:

 

• LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (SMF)

 


 

2. Use DWDM Mux Demux for Multiple 40G DWDM Network up to 40KM

 

Related Products:

1U 19" Rack Mount 40 Channels Passive DWDM Mux Demux

②OEO 10G 4Channels WDM Transponder (Converter)

    Note: not yet online, please get a quote via [email protected]

③10G DWDM SFP+ transceiver

10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver

MTP Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

LC Duplex OS2 Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver

 

Other Accessories:

 

1U 19Rack Mount Chassis Unloaded holding up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

 

Product details

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Passive DWDM SFP+ and CWDM SFP+, which to choose?
    Both DWDM and CWDM technology are wavelength-division multiplexing which combines a number of optical links on the same physical fiber using different colors (or wavelengths) of laser light. They have a major difference – the spectral width of channels. CWDM channel width is 20nm, accordingly, DWDM 100GHz is 0.8nm. DWDM has advantages from aspects of channel spectral width, channel uniformity aspect, and capacity. In the technical battle of CWDM vs DWDM, more advancements are in DWDM. QSFPTEK tech team will provide free solution recommendations according to your practical application. Please feel free to contact us.
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Ahusaka Winnebago United States of America
    2022-03-31

    This SFP+ DWDM transceiver module is successfully used in our data center. Before that, we learned how to use SFP+ DWDM to build 80km transmission through the QSFPTEK Blog, and we used a preamplifier, output booster. With these auxiliary devices, we successfully set up an 80km point-to-point DWDM system in our data center.

    Transceivers typeC22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • T H Kuwait
    2021-10-19

    In order to build 200G connection between 2 places in Kuwait City. We need a cost-effective WDM solution, then i turn to QT for help. They offer me a good solution with 40ch mux and 10g 40km dwdm modules which has low cost and superior performance. I'm satisfied.

    Transceivers typeC21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

Datasheet

  • DWDM-SFP+-ZR-XX.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Cisco C33 DWDM-SFP10G-50.92 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1550.92nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type C33 DWDM-SFP10G-50.92

*Review