Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Customized 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :100761
US$ {{customPrice}}
US$ 83.90  US$ 129.90

{{hg.name}}

565 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

-
+
1. Rate: 40G; Duplex LC Connector
2. DFB+PIN; Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
3. Applied in Campus Network and Data Center
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. Compliant to SFF-8436 and QSFP MSA
See more

Specifications

Customized 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DDM)

 

The Customized 40GBASE-LR4Lcompatible 40G QSFP+ LR4L transceiver module is equipped with LC duplex connectors, reaching a link up to 2km over OS2 single-mode fiber (SMF). QSFPTEK manufactured 40G-LR4L QSFP+ module is compliant with QSFP+ MSA standard. Besides, this module has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with switches. The third-party 40G QSFP module is an ideal substitute for the OEM QSFP 40G transceiver at an affordable price, providing a cost-effective compatible solution for high-performance 40G Ethernet connectivity.

 

Model Name QT-QSFP-LR4L Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor QSFP+ Data Rate 40 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Distance 2km@OS2
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type DFB CWDM Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Power Consumption <3.5W Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols 40G Ethernet, Fibre Channel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant, SFF-8436 Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with most industry OEM devices. Ideal for data centers, campus networks, metro networks, etc.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436, SFF-8636, Infiniband 40G QDR standards.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 


 

40G QSFP+ Model Contrast Table

 

Part Number

QT-QSFP+-SR4

QT-QSFP+-IR4

QT-QSFP+-PSM4

QT-QSFP+-LR4

QT-QSFP+-LR4-20

QT-QSFP+-ER4

QT-QSFP+-ZR4

Image

Wavelength

850nm

CWDM

1310nm

CWDM

CWDM

CWDM

LWDM 1294~1310nm

Max Distance

150m

2km

10km

10km

20km

40km

80km

Cable Type

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

MPO/MTP-12

LC Duplex

MPO/MTP-12

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-7 ~ 1

-7 ~ 2.3

-6 ~ -1

-7 ~ 2.3

-4 ~ 2.3

-2.7 ~ 4.5

-2.7 ~ 4.5

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-9.5

-11.5

-14.4

-13.7

-11.5

-19

-28

Power Consumption

<0.7W

<2.5W

<2.5W

< 2.5W

<3.5W

<3.5W

<5W

Source

VCSEL + PIN

DFB + PIN

4xDFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

4xDFB + APD

Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this module work at 80°C?
    No, it can't. The working temperature range is 0 to 70°C.
  • Does the qsfp-40g-sr4 transceivers allow 4x 10g connectivity?
    Yes. The connectivity is achieved by using an 8-fibers OM4 MTP-LC Type B break-out cable, which connects the qfp-40g-sr4 transceivers to four sfp-10g-sr optical interfaces.
  • What is the difference between Cisco qspf-40g-lr4 and qsfp-40g-lr4-s?
    They are actually the same one.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

128 Reviews

4 stars

3 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (0)
  • Speed (0)
  • Premium Service (0)
  • Warranty (0)
  • Excellent Quality (0)
  • Matched Cables (0)
  • Shopping Experience (0)
  • Plug-and-Play (0)
  • Repurchse (0)
  • Stable (0)
  • High Reliability (0)
  • DDM (0)
  • High Performance (0)
  • Customer Support (0)
  • Good Price (0)
  • Good Packaging (0)
  • After-sales (0)
  • Power Consumption (0)
  • Compatibility (0)
  • Fast Delivery (0)