Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

6m (20ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable

Product No :100855
US$ 40.97  US$ 50.91
Length
1404 in stock

652 In US Warehouse

752 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=3200FD90ED425EE97E2646CF701D6E06
-
+
1. LSZH Jacket	
2. Flexible 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius	
3. Optimized for 40G/100G/200G/400G Transmission	
4. MTP Connector with 12 Fibers	
5. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
See more

Specifications

6m (20ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable

 

The MTP breakout cable provides a worry-free and cost-effective solution for high-density cabling to convert an MTP connector to an LC duplex connector. This MTP female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OS2 single-mode breakout cable is specially optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP PLR4 to 25G SFP28 LR optics direct connection, data centers, and telecommunications systems applications. 

 

Connector A:

MTP Female

Connector B:

LC UPC Duplex

Fiber Count:

8 Fibers

Fiber Type:

OS2 9/125μm

Polish Type:

APC to UPC

Wavelength:

1310nm/1550nm

Connector:

LC Duplex

Cable Material:

LSZH

MTP Connector Insert Loss:

0.35dB

LC Connector Insert Loss:

0.2dB

Breakout Length:

0.5m

Return Loss:

≥60dB

Trunk Diameter:

3.0mm

Fan-Out Diameter:

2.0mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic:

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static:

10mm

Operating Temperature:

-20~+70

Storage Temperature:

-40~+80

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 10mm Min. Bend Radius
    Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.
  • 0.35dB Max. IL
    Always provide stable signal and realize flexible system design.
  • LSZH Jacket
    Low smoke, low toxicity, low corrosion, and high flame retardant.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

   

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission.

  

MTP Breakout OS2

 


  

High-Performance Fiber with Superior Durability

  

This fiber offers exceptional performance and is ideal for high-density cabling due to its excellent bending and compression resistance.

 

OS2 Cable

 


  

Reliable Transmission Quality with Carrier-Grade Cables

  

Achieve dependable transmission quality with carrier-grade cables that excel at minimizing light loss and meeting diverse cabling needs, ensuring an enhanced transmission experience.

 

MTP Breakout OS2 Transmission


 

Optimizing Network Upgrade Solutions for Superior Efficiency 

 

Simply the network configuration enables migration from 10G to 40G effortlessly, ensuring low insertion loss and perfect performance.


 

Maintain Performance by Cleaning Fiber

 

Ensure high reliability and performance connections by maintaining clean fiber end-faces.

Fiber Clean

;jsessionid=3200FD90ED425EE97E2646CF701D6E06

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Does the fiber optic cable need to clean the end face?
    The fiber optic cable needs to clean the end face, similar to the module, if the dust on the end face is not cleaned in time, it will affect the signal transmission and equipment performance.
  • What's the different between LSZH and PVC?
    LSZH cables generate less smoke and toxic gases during combustion, while PVC cables release toxic smoke and acidic gases when burned.
  • Is it possible to connect the MTP-4xLC OM4 to one 40GBASE-SR4 module and four 10GBASE-SR modules?
    Yes, such a connection is successful.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

25 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (2)
  • Excellent Quality (1)
  • Chaquille United States of America
    2023-10-25

    It performed flawlessly, delivering top-notch quality. The cable seems to be constructed from high-grade materials, and time and testing will ultimately determine its true quality. Stay tuned for my upcoming review update.

    Length6m

    SeriesMTP-LC OS2 LSZH

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Lena Canada
    2023-09-26

    An outstanding product that functions flawlessly. I'm delighted that I conducted thorough research before making this purchase. I couldn't be happier with my choice. It deserves an A+ rating

    Length6m

    SeriesMTP-LC OS2 LSZH

    Helpful

    0

Resources

  • MTP Breakout Cables Datasheet.pdf

  • MTP Fiber Cables Quick Start Guide.pdf

  • Fiber Optic Cabling Solutions.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
6m (20ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable

Series MTP-4xLC OS2 LSZH

Length 6m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
6m (20ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable
US$ 40.97
Series
MTP-4xLC OS2 LSZH
Length
6m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
6m (20ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable ;jsessionid=3200FD90ED425EE97E2646CF701D6E06

Series MTP-4xLC OS2 LSZH ;jsessionid=3200FD90ED425EE97E2646CF701D6E06

Length 6m ;jsessionid=3200FD90ED425EE97E2646CF701D6E06

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country