Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

7m (23ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable

Product No :99677
US$ 41.66  US$ 51.77
Length
1127 in stock

592 In US Warehouse

535 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=F20E33F9086EB7C458A715B53516A7CF
-
+
1. LSZH Jacket	
2. Flexible 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius	
3. Optimized for 40G/100G/200G/400G Transmission	
4. MTP Connector with 12 Fibers	
5. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
See more

Specifications

7m (23ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable

 

The MTP breakout cable provides a worry-free and cost-effective solution for high-density cabling to convert an MTP connector to an LC duplex connector. This MTP female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OS2 single-mode breakout cable is specially optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP PLR4 to 25G SFP28 LR optics direct connection, data centers, and telecommunications systems applications. 

 

Connector A:

MTP Female

Connector B:

LC UPC Duplex

Fiber Count:

8 Fibers

Fiber Type:

OS2 9/125μm

Polish Type:

APC to UPC

Wavelength:

1310nm/1550nm

Connector:

LC Duplex

Cable Material:

LSZH

MTP Connector Insert Loss:

0.35dB

LC Connector Insert Loss:

0.2dB

Breakout Length:

0.5m

Return Loss:

≥60dB

Trunk Diameter:

3.0mm

Fan-Out Diameter:

2.0mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic:

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static:

10mm

Operating Temperature:

-20~+70

Storage Temperature:

-40~+80

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 10mm Min. Bend Radius
    Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.
  • 0.35dB Max. IL
    Always provide stable signal and realize flexible system design.
  • LSZH Jacket
    Low smoke, low toxicity, low corrosion, and high flame retardant.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

   

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission.

  

MTP Breakout OS2

 


  

High-Performance Fiber with Superior Durability

  

This fiber offers exceptional performance and is ideal for high-density cabling due to its excellent bending and compression resistance.

 

OS2 Cable

 


  

Reliable Transmission Quality with Carrier-Grade Cables

  

Achieve dependable transmission quality with carrier-grade cables that excel at minimizing light loss and meeting diverse cabling needs, ensuring an enhanced transmission experience.

 

MTP Breakout OS2 Transmission


 

Optimizing Network Upgrade Solutions for Superior Efficiency 

 

Simply the network configuration enables migration from 10G to 40G effortlessly, ensuring low insertion loss and perfect performance.


 

Maintain Performance by Cleaning Fiber

 

Ensure high reliability and performance connections by maintaining clean fiber end-faces.

Fiber Clean

;jsessionid=F20E33F9086EB7C458A715B53516A7CF

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Does the fiber optic cable need to clean the end face?
    The fiber optic cable needs to clean the end face, similar to the module, if the dust on the end face is not cleaned in time, it will affect the signal transmission and equipment performance.
  • What's the different between LSZH and PVC?
    LSZH cables generate less smoke and toxic gases during combustion, while PVC cables release toxic smoke and acidic gases when burned.
  • What's the difference between APC and UPC
    APC and UPC are two standard designs for fiber optic connector end faces. APC connectors feature an angled end face, providing lower return loss and better reflection performance, making them suitable for applications that require high precision and low loss. On the other hand, UPC connectors have a flat end face, offering lower insertion loss and moderate reflection performance, making them suitable for general fiber optic transmission needs. Therefore, when selecting fiber optic connectors, choosing between APC or UPC connectors is essential based on specific application requirements.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

24 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (3)
  • Excellent Quality (2)
  • Good Price (1)
  • May Yeates United States of America
    2023-02-28

    I've used over 100 of these fiber optic cables so far. All of them work flawlessly!

    Length7m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Clyde Marcellus United States of America
    2023-01-05

    Because the price is very cheap, I had no hope for the quality, but I was pleasantly surprised after receiving the product, Nice!!!

    Length7m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Paul Haist United Kingdom
    2022-01-11

    I want a special type of joints and grinding methods, which can't be found in the website, my Account Manager helps me a lot. They customized the connector according to my requirement, It's indeed what i want and the quality is wonderful, nice experience!

    Length7m

    SeriesMTP-LC OS2

    Helpful

    0

Video

Resources

  • MTP Breakout Cables Datasheet.pdf

  • MTP Fiber Cables Quick Start Guide.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
7m (23ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable

Series MTP-4xLC OS2 LSZH

Length 7m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
7m (23ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable
US$ 41.66
Series
MTP-4xLC OS2 LSZH
Length
7m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
7m (23ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable ;jsessionid=F20E33F9086EB7C458A715B53516A7CF

Series MTP-4xLC OS2 LSZH ;jsessionid=F20E33F9086EB7C458A715B53516A7CF

Length 7m ;jsessionid=F20E33F9086EB7C458A715B53516A7CF

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country