Submit Orders
search

2m (7ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable

Product No :99675
US$ 48.00  US$ 60.00
Length
1000 in stock
Free Shipping via UPS over $99, delivered in 5 business days in the U.S.
1. OFNP Highest Fire Rating	
2. Flexible 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius	
3. Optimized for 40G/100G/200G/400G Transmission	
4. MTP Connector with 12 Fibers	
5. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
See more +

Specifications

2m (7ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable

 

The MTP breakout cable provides a worry-free and cost-effective solution for high-density cabling to convert an MTP connector to an LC duplex connector. This MTP female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OS2 single-mode breakout cable is specially optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP PLR4 to 25G SFP28 LR optics direct connection, data centers, and telecommunications systems applications. 

 

Connector A:

MTP Female

Connector B:

LC UPC Duplex

Fiber Count:

8 Fibers

Fiber Type:

OS2 9/125μm

Polish Type:

UPC to UPC

Wavelength:

1310nm/1550nm

Connector:

LC Duplex

Cable Material:

ONFP

MTP Connector Insert Loss:

0.35dB

LC Connector Insert Loss:

0.2dB

Breakout Length:

0.5m

Return Loss:

≥50dB

Trunk Diameter:

3.0mm

Fan-Out Diameter:

2.0mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic:

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static:

10mm

Operating Temperature:

-20~+70

Storage Temperature:

-40~+80

 

Features

  • 10mm Min. Bend Radius
    Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.
  • 0.35dB Max. IL
    Always provide stable signal and realize flexible system design.
  • Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket
    Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.
10mm Min. Bend Radius
Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.
0.35dB Max. IL
Always provide stable signal and realize flexible system design.
Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket
Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

Applications

10G-40G Direct Connection for Campus Network

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • How many times can I mate/demate the MTP connector and still maintain good performance?
    If the connector is always in a suitable operating environment and properly cleaned, it can still maintain the best performance after 1000 times of mate and demate.
  • What is the best area closest to the connector?
    As I know, the boot is designed to bend and maintain direction from straight to 90°.
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Paul Haist United Kingdom
    2022-01-11

    I want a special type of joints and grinding methods, which can't be found in the website, my Account Manager helps me a lot. They customized the connector according to my requirement, It's indeed what i want and the quality is wonderful, nice experience!

    Length7M

    SeriesMTP-LC OS2

    0

    0

  • Jack freiden United States of America
    2022-01-08

    I have steady demands of MTP cables for our data center. At first time, I just bought 1 piece for testing. It turnes out that their cables are really good. Then I purchased more and more cables and I also got better price from Allily. She is so nice. I've recommended QSFPTEK to my other partners.

    Length5M

    SeriesMTP-LC OS2

    0

    0

  • Jon Merendino United States of America
    2022-01-08

    We had some 40G QSFP+ PLR4 modules and 10G SFP+ LR modules. Selected these singlemode MTP-LC breakout cables to realize the 40G-10G connections. Worked perfectly with our modules, flawless connectivity! It was optimized for the 40-10G direct connection in data centers. Worth a shot!

    Length1M

    SeriesMTP-LC OS2

    0

    0

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
2m (7ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable

Series MTP-LC OS2

Length 2m

*Review