Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE80KDWDM Compatible C-band Tunable 50GHz 10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :101642
US$ 549.00  US$ 999.00
Compatible
2371 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=78CE235B142803FD685B751818181DF6
-
+
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. EML+APD; Low Power Consumption <1.5W
3. Support Metro, Regional and Long-Haul DWDM Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE80KDWDM Compatible C-band Tunable 50GHz 10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 50GHz, 80km, LC, DDM)

 

The Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE80KDWDM compatible C-band tunable 10G XFP module features an LC duplex connector and supports up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) G.652/655. With adjustable 89 DWDM wavelengths from C17 to C61, as specified by ITU-T, it's designed for DWDM network equipment connectivity.


Manufactured by QSFPTEK, this 10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP module complies with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-C, XFP MSA standards standards. It's extensively tested for compatibility with brand equipment like Ethernet switches, enterprise routers, and server NICs. This third-party DWDM 10G XFP module offers a cost-effective alternative to the Juniper EX-XFP-10GE80KDWDM XFP 10G transceiver.

DWDM 10G XFP optics are perfect for 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) fiber connections, ideal for Long Haul DWDM Solutions in metro access and core networks.

Model Name

EX-XFP-10GE80KDWDM

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

XFP

Data Rate

10Gbps

Wavelength

C17 to C61

Distance

80km@G.652

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type

EML

Receiver Type

APD

TX Power

-1~2dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-24dBm

Power Consumption

<1.5W

Modulation Format

NRZ

DOM

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER)

1E-12

Protocols

IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-C, XFP MSA

Warranty

5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade prices.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Deploy the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Connection 1: 10G-DWDM Connectivity for 80KM