Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Product No :23393
US$ 9.90  US$ 11.90
5632 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=1373FEA4A947501C50A4797D6DAB6ADC
-
+
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption <0.8W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

 

The Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 300m over OM3/OM4. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G SFP+ transceiver caters to the data center, campus network, enterprise core layer, and distribution layer, etc. It's also fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices.

 

Model Name:

SFP-10G-SR

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

850nm

Distance:

300m@OM4

Connector:

LC Duplex

Cable Type:

OM3/OM4 MMF

Transmitter Type:

VCSEL

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-6.5~-0.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-11.1dBm

Power Consumption:

<0.8W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432

Warranty:

5 Years

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for data center, campus network and 40G-10G Break-out
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 


 

Part Number

QT-SFP+-T

QT-SFP+-IT

QT-SFP+-T-80

QT-SFP+-SR

QT-SFP+-IR

QT-SFP+-LR

QT-SFP+-LH

QT-SFP+-ER

QT-SFP+-ZR

QT-SFP+-ZR+

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

1550nm

1550nm

1550nm

Max Distance

30m@Cat6a/7

80m@Cat6a/7

300m

2km

10km

20km

40km

80km

100km

Cable Type

Copper

Copper

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

RJ45

RJ45

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-6.5~-0.5

-8.2 ~ -0.5

-6.5~-0.5

-6~-1

-2~4

0 ~ 5

1 ~ 5

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.1

-12.6

-12.6

-14.4

-15.8

-24

-25

Power Consumption

<2.5W

<2.5W

<0.8W

<0.8W

<0.8W

< 1W

<1.5W

<1.5W

<1.5W

Source

VCSEL + PIN

FP + PIN

DFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

EML + PIN

EML + APD

EML + APD

Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C

-40 to 85°C (IND)

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this cable work at 1G? I want to plug it to 1G port.
    I'm sorry it won't be recognized on 1G Ports, this SFP+ cable is allready attached with dedicated 10G SFP+ Transceivers.
  • Are these transceivers compatible with Aruba 2930f? I need 10G sr.
    Yes, we can offer SFP-10G-SR optics of hpe brand which is compatible with Aruba 2930F.
  • Do you provide industrial temperature 10G SFP+? I need mmf pls.
    Yes, we can offer you industrial sfp-10g-sr optics. You can contact our sales for more info.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

235 Reviews

4 stars

13 Reviews

3 stars

1 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (4)
  • Premium Service (1)
  • Excellent Quality (1)
  • Shopping Experience (1)
  • Plug-and-Play (1)
  • Customer Support (1)
  • After-sales (1)