Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Product No :99444
US$ 9.90  US$ 11.90
Transceivers type
2000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption <0.8W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

 

The Extreme Networks 10301 compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 300m over OM3/OM4. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G SFP+ transceiver caters for data center, campus network, the enterprise core layer and distribution layer, etc. It's also fully compatible with almost all Extreme devices.

 

Model Name:

SFP-10G-SR

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

850nm

Distance:

300m@OM4

Connector:

LC Duplex

Cable Type:

OM3/OM4 MMF

Transmitter Type:

VCSEL

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-6.5~-0.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-11.1dBm

Power Consumption:

<0.8W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432

Warranty:

3 Years

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for data center, campus network and 40G-10G Break-out.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Data Center and Campus network Solution for 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

10G Connection for DataCenter, Campus Networks; Cost-effective choice for SMB users.

 

The 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Connectivity Testing on Switches

 

 

 

 

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 


 

Part Number

QT-SFP+-T

QT-SFP+-IT

QT-SFP+-T-80

QT-SFP+-SR

QT-SFP+-IR

QT-SFP+-LR

QT-SFP+-LH

QT-SFP+-ER

QT-SFP+-ZR

QT-SFP+-ZR+

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

1550nm

1550nm

1550nm

Max Distance

30m@Cat6a/7

80m@Cat6a/7

300m

2km

10km

20km

40km

80km

100km

Cable Type

Copper

Copper

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

RJ45

RJ45

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-6.5~-0.5

-8.2 ~ -0.5

-6.5~-0.5

-6~-1

-2~4

0 ~ 5

1 ~ 5

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.1

-12.6

-12.6

-14.4

-15.8

-24

-25

Power Consumption

<2.5W

<2.5W

<0.8W

<0.8W

<0.8W

< 1W

<1.5W

<1.5W

<1.5W

Source

VCSEL + PIN

FP + PIN

DFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

EML + PIN

EML + APD

EML + APD

Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C

-40 to 85°C (IND)

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What type of warranty service does these transceivers support?
    We offer a 3-year warranty for transceivers. For detailed info, please check: https://www.qsfptek.com/company/Quality%20Assurance
  • I know QSFPTEK from my friend and he says your price is quite attractive. I have bought some 3rd party modules in 2019, but the quality is bad, it makes me annoyed. Now I'm worried about the quality of your modules.
    Thanks for contacting QSFPTEK. QSFPTEK has a complete after-sales system to support you: 1. Return & Refund: Within 30 days; 2. Replacement for the quality issue: Within 90 days; 3. Free maintenance within the warranty period (3 years). Besides, each of our modules is tested individually on the switches.
  • Do you provide industrial temperature 10G SFP+? I need mmf pls.
    Yes, we can offer you industrial sfp-10g-sr optics. You can contact our sales for more info.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(101 Reviews)

5 stars

94 Reviews

4 stars

7 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Nderak United States of America
    2022-12-03

    Sent a tender to the sale and the models they recommended matched our installation environment needs, thanks!

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-T-S-I

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Mahdi 12 Germany (+49)
    2022-12-03

    I didn't find an sfp+ to rj45 adapter for generic compatibility, so I asked their rep. They sent me a link and I bought it and succeeded. There might be a problem with the website, sometime I cannot switch to the model I want.

    Transceivers typeQT-SFP-10G-T-80

    CompatibleGeneric

    0

    0

  • Neil United Kingdom
    2022-12-03

    Running on the EdgeSwitch for almost three weeks, no drops. The product and price are excellent, but instant communication and delivery need to be improved.

    Transceivers typeUF-MM-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

  • Chris Haber United States of America
    2022-12-03

    These products worked just as promised. No issue was reported on our p42041-b21 adapter card, and the server light immediately. Thanks

    Transceivers typeJ9150D

    CompatibleHPE

    0

    0

  • John H. United States of America
    2022-11-30

    This worked perfect with my Ubiquiti Dream Machine Pro. Plugged right in after connecting the rj45 cable and it worked. This was priced much better than the one made by Ubiquiti and works just as well!

    Transceivers typeUF-RJ45-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

  • Vingg33 United States of America
    2022-11-30

    This is a very high quality module that came in premium packaging. I opened it, plugged it into my 10G switch and it linked my PC at 10G instantly. I have purchased 5 of these at this point and all have been problem free and rock solid.

    Transceivers typeUF-RJ45-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

  • Bullinger United States of America
    2022-11-30

    Second order of modules from them. Item works great! Would recommend if this transceiver is exactly the model that you're looking for. I will recommend it to my client.

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-10GE-SR

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Mike United States of America
    2022-11-30

    Working great so far. Have 2 of these connecting a 2.5gb nic PC and a 10gb nic PC to the mikrotik 5 port 10gb switch CRS305-1G-4S+IN and getting the speeds without any issues.

    Transceivers typeS+RJ10

    CompatibleMikroTik

    0

    0

  • Darren United States of America
    2022-11-30

    Bought these for our campus network's regular maintenance to replace some obsolete modules. Running just as they should on our switches now.

    Transceivers typeUF-MM-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

  • Tim Johnson United States of America
    2022-11-30

    Marvelous in terms of such a decent item at such a cheap price. I figure no difference from the branded ones I used to buy before.

    Transceivers typeJ9150D

    CompatibleHPE

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • QT-SFP+-SR.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Compatible Extreme Networks

Transceivers type 10301

*Review
Satisfaction