Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m

Product No :99402
US$ 1.36  US$ 1.69
714 in stock

302 In US Warehouse

412 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=FB0FAA24DB037FE689654CD599771BC5
-
+
1. Ultra-low Inset Loss≤ 0.25dB	
2. G.652D, 10mm Min. Bend Radius
3. Durable for Indoor Use (e.g. Data Centers, Enterprise Networks, etc)
4. High Temperature Stability
5. Compliant with IEC-61754 and TIA-604 
See more

Specifications

LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (0.5m/1m/2m/3m/4m/5m/6m/7m/8m/10m/12m/15m/20m)

 

The 9/125μm OS2 SMF fiber optic patch cable, featured with ultra-low insert loss (0.36dB/km via 1310nm and 0.22dB/km via 1550nm), is specially optimized for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. This single-mode fiber optic cable is widely applied in high-density application scenarios such as data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, server rooms, etc., which helps to save rack space by a wide margin and maintain a neat cabling center.

 

Fiber Count

1 Fiber

Fiber Type

OS2 SMF 9/125μm

Connector Type

LC UPC to LC UPC

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Armoured

No

Cable Material

PVC

Insert Loss

0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Approximate Diameter

2.0mm

Length

0.5m/1m/2m/3m/4m/5m/6m/7m/8m/10m/12m/15m/20m

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static

10mm

Operating Temperature

-20~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40~+80°C

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • Wide Application
    LC to LC OS2 Single-mode fiber is specially designed for reliable, long-distance, Ethernet connectivity between switches, servers, routers, Firewalls, SFP+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment.
  • Exceptional Transmission Performance
    Low insertion loss less than 0.25dB, return loss more than 50dB. Carrier-grade cable assemblies reduce bending loss to ensure good transmission performance.
  • Rigorously Quality Test
    Each OS2 Single-mode fiber is individually and rigorously tested to be within accurate optical insertion loss.
  • Quality Certifications
    Conforms with TIA/EIA-604, ITU-652.D, and IEC-61754 standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission

 

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 


Reliable Transmission Quality with Carrier-Grade Cables

 

Achieve dependable transmission quality with carrier-grade cables that excel at minimizing light loss and meeting diverse cabling needs, ensuring an enhanced transmission experience.

 

Reliable Transmission Quality with Carrier-Grade Cables


Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

 

Perfect for network cabinet connectivity, ceiling wiring, and under-floor wiring within the data center environment.

 

Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I want to transfer the duplex cable to a simplex cable, what should I do?
    You can remove the buckle on the connector of the LC duplex fiber cable so that you can get the simplex cable immediately.
  • I have bought a 10G BIDI transceiver from your website,can you recommend a network cable?
    Certainly! For a 10G BIDI (Bi-Directional) transceiver, you need choose OS2 simplex cable, various length for your optiona such as 3m,5m,7m.
  • How fast can data be transmitted using OS2 fiber cable?
    OS2 fiber patch cords have the capability to accommodate Ethernet links with speeds of up to 100G.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

62 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (14)
  • Speed (1)
  • Premium Service (4)
  • Connector (1)
  • Excellent Quality (2)
  • Shopping Experience (1)
  • Transmission (2)
  • Stable (4)
  • Easy to Use (1)
  • High Reliability (1)
  • Customer Support (1)
  • Good Price (1)
  • Good Packaging (1)
  • Fast Delivery (2)
  • Chaquille United States of America
    2023-11-15

    Incredibly impressed with the stellar quality of these fiber optic patch cables! The cables are robust, ensuring a stable and high-speed connection. The precision in manufacturing is evident, and the durable materials used speak volumes about the product's longevity. Truly a superior choice for anyone seeking top-notch fiber optic connectivity solutions!

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    Helpful

    0

  • Kelly Fox Canada
    2023-11-07

    As a tech enthusiast, I value quality when it comes to fiber optical cables. I recently purchased a set from this company and was thoroughly impressed. The cables were delivered swiftly and in excellent condition. The signal quality and speed are fantastic, making my network incredibly reliable. This is a testament to great service, quick logistics, and exceptional product quality.

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Felise Australia
    2023-10-31

    I was initially uncertain about the distinctions between various fiber optic patch cables. However, the service staff guided me and assisted in selecting the right one. The connectors work seamlessly, ensuring a solid connection for my cables.

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Charidy United States of America
    2023-10-26

    I'm pleased to report that I received my delivery yesterday. The patch cables were well-packaged, and your meticulous attention to detail is greatly appreciated. I would like to express my sincere gratitude for the exceptional service you provided.

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Apri. July Singapore
    2023-10-13

    Having used their fiber optic patch cables, I had an excellent experience with this company. I wholeheartedly recommend them; they delivered exactly as promised. Many thanks for the outstanding service!

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Jerome United States of America
    2023-08-21

    Ever since transitioning to this cable, I've experienced a remarkable enhancement in both my internet speeds and overall stability. The added convenience of having cables in different lengths for customization to accommodate various setups is truly advantageous. This is especially beneficial for individuals in search of heightened connectivity without having to compromise on quality.

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Darrell United States of America
    2023-08-17

    I'm truly impressed by the jumper cables' design – robust and tangle-resistant. Performance-wise, they're impeccable, ensuring stable and efficient transmissions with no delays. What caught my attention is their cost-effectiveness. I'm eager to explore more products from their line!

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    Helpful

    0

  • Bradley United States of America
    2023-08-10

    I'm very happy to contact QT, impressed with both their product and service, the patch cable is very light but sturdy, I did try to stretch it and it didn't deform at all, plugged it in and it immediately transferred data, very stable performance . Now it plays a very important role in my network. I like it!

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Leonard United States of America
    2023-08-02

    The design of this patch cord is truly praiseworthy. Its standardized design contributes to its robustness and durability. Even after extended use, it maintains a stable performance with no signs of line breakage or damage. Furthermore, I cannot overlook the exceptional customer support team associated with this patch cord. They consistently offer prompt solutions and assistance for any issues I encounter. Nice!

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Shawn United States of America
    2023-08-02

    During the upgrade of our business network, I made the excellent choice of using a single mode simplex patch cable, and the results exceeded my expectations! This cable's remarkable high bandwidth and low-loss features significantly boosted our network speed. The product design is both standard and lightweight, taking up minimal space. Additionally, it's incredibly user-friendly, as it's a simple plug-and-play solution that doesn't require extensive configuration. I would highly recommend this cable and wouldn't hesitate to purchase it again if needed.

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Video

Resources

  • Standard Fiber Patch Cables Datasheet.pdf

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables Quick Start Guide.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m

Series LC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

Length 1m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m
US$ 1.36
Series
LC to LC OS2 simplex PVC
Length
1m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m ;jsessionid=FB0FAA24DB037FE689654CD599771BC5

Series LC to LC OS2 simplex PVC ;jsessionid=FB0FAA24DB037FE689654CD599771BC5

Length 1m ;jsessionid=FB0FAA24DB037FE689654CD599771BC5

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country