Submit Orders
search

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1570-20 Compatible 10G 1570nm CWDM SFP+ 20km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :99704
US$ 39.90  US$ 59.90

Specifications

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1570-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1570nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

 

The CWDM-SFP10G-LR series SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 20km over G.652/655. This 10G CWDM SFP+ transceiver, operating at a CWDM wavelength from 1270nm to 1610nm as specified by the ITU-T, is designed to deploy in the CWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access networks or campus networks. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with the SFF-8431 MSA and SFF8432 MSA. It's also fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices.

 

Model Name: CWDM-SFP10G-1570-20Vendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: SFP+Data Rate: 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Wavelength: 1570nmDistance: 20km@G.652
Connector: LC DuplexCable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type: DFBReceiver Type: PIN
TX Power: -5~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity: <-15dBm
Power Consumption: <1.5WModulation Format: NRZ
DDM: SupportBit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12
Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432Warranty: 3 Years

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Deploy in the CWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access networks or campus networks.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431 MSA, SFF8432 MSA.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
2. Wide Application Scenarios
Deploy in the CWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access networks or campus networks.
3. Protocols
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431 MSA, SFF8432 MSA.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Data Center and Campus network Solution for 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

Product details

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What Are the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers supported distances?
    QSFPTEK 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support 20km, 40km, and 80km over single-mode fibers(SMF).
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Cashesegra Osage United States of America
    2022-03-31

    The 10G DWDM I purchased from QSFPTEK was a good replacement for my old H3C transceivers, and the price was a good financial relief for my large order. This batch of transceivers all worked well, and the engineers at QSFPTETK helped us with technical support. We purchased a lot of modules such as CH21 to CH44, and the labels on the modules helped us to be able to correctly identify the transmission channel of the modules.

    Transceivers typeCWDM-SFP10G-1270-20

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Vingg33 United States of America
    2021-12-16

    I ordered 20pcs. Each worked well on Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX. The price is much more affordable than the original band of Cisco. I was worried about the compatibility before purchasing, but qsfptek tech engineer waved off my worries by showing me their test report. Thanks.

    Transceivers typeCWDM-SFP10G-1270-20

    CompatibleCisco

    1

    0

Datasheet

  • CWDM-SFP+-LH_XX.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1570-20 Compatible 10G 1570nm CWDM SFP+ 20km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type CWDM-SFP10G-1570-20

*Review