Submit Orders
search

Cisco CWDM-SFP+-ZR-1510 Compatible 10G 1510nm CWDM SFP+ 80km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :99717
US$ 199.00  US$ 209.00

Specifications

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510-80 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

 

The CWDM-SFP10G-ZR series SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 80km over G.652/655. This 10G CWDM SFP+ transceiver, operating at a CWDM wavelength from 1470nm to 1610nm as specified by the ITU-T, is designed to deploy in the CWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access networks or long-haul networks. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceiver module is complaint with the SFF-8431 MSA and SFF8432 MSA. It's also fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices.

 

Model Name: CWDM-SFP10G-1510-80Vendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: SFP+Data Rate: 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Wavelength: 1510nmDistance: 80km@G.652
Connector: LC DuplexCable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type: EMLReceiver Type: APD
TX Power: 0~+5dBmReceiver Sensitivity: <-24dBm
Power Consupumtion: <1.5WModulation Format: NRZ
DDM: SupportBit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12
Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432Warranty: 3 Years

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Deploy in the CWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access networks or Long-Haul networks.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431 MSA, SFF8432 MSA.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
2. Wide Application Scenarios
Deploy in the CWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access networks or Long-Haul networks.
3. Protocols
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431 MSA, SFF8432 MSA.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Product details

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What Are the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers supported distances?
    QSFPTEK 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support 20km, 40km, and 80km over single-mode fibers(SMF).
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Cashesegra Osage United States of America
    2022-03-31

    The 10G DWDM I purchased from QSFPTEK was a good replacement for my old H3C transceivers, and the price was a good financial relief for my large order. This batch of transceivers all worked well, and the engineers at QSFPTETK helped us with technical support. We purchased a lot of modules such as CH21 to CH44, and the labels on the modules helped us to be able to correctly identify the transmission channel of the modules.

    Transceivers typeCWDM-SFP10G-1270-20

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Vingg33 United States of America
    2021-12-16

    I ordered 20pcs. Each worked well on Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX. The price is much more affordable than the original band of Cisco. I was worried about the compatibility before purchasing, but qsfptek tech engineer waved off my worries by showing me their test report. Thanks.

    Transceivers typeCWDM-SFP10G-1270-20

    CompatibleCisco

    1

    0

Datasheet

  • CWDM-SFP+-ZR-XX.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Cisco CWDM-SFP+-ZR-1510 Compatible 10G 1510nm CWDM SFP+ 80km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type CWDM-SFP10G-1510-80

*Review