Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Compatible 10G 1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :99714
US$ 159.00  US$ 199.00

Specifications

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1610nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

 

The CWDM-SFP10G-ER series SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 40km over G.652/655. This 10G CWDM SFP+ transceiver, operating at a CWDM wavelength from 1470nm to 1610nm as specified by the ITU-T, is designed to deploy in the CWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access networks or campus networks. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with the SFF-8431 MSA and SFF8432 MSA. It's also fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices.

  

Model Name: CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Vendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: SFP+ Data Rate: 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Wavelength: 1610nm Distance: 40km@G.652
Connector: LC Duplex Cable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type: EML Receiver Type: APD
TX Power: -2~+4dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-15.8dBm
Power Consumption: <1.5W Modulation Format: NRZ
DDM: Support Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1.00E-12
Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472 Warranty: 5 Years

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Deploy in the CWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access networks or campus networks.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472 MSA.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Data Center and Campus Network Solution for 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

;jsessionid=A2F5E78C11F86C0CE91B9BAF0B4A47DF

Product details

;jsessionid=A2F5E78C11F86C0CE91B9BAF0B4A47DF

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Is cleaning the optical connector of a transceiver essential? How should the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers be cleaned?
    Accumulation of dust and contaminants on transceiver connectors can lead to issues like diminished optic launch power. To promote optimal connectivity, QSFPTEK highly advises cleaning both connectors whenever disconnecting and reconnecting is done.
  • What is the operating temperature of this 10G CWDM SFP+ transceiver?
    It works at commercial temperatures from 0°C to 70°C.
  • How long does it take from when I place an order to receive it?
    3-7 Days. Orders placed before the order cutoff time with in-stock items in the warehouse will be shipped within 24 hours on working days. Note: If the order's destination is the US or the European Union, we will ship from the US or Poland warehouse if the item is in stock in the corresponding warehouse.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

4 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • SFP-10G-CWDM 40KM (1470nm~1610nm) Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Compatible 10G 1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Compatible 10G 1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver
US$ 159.00
Compatible
Cisco
Transceivers type
CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Compatible 10G 1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver ;jsessionid=A2F5E78C11F86C0CE91B9BAF0B4A47DF

Compatible Cisco ;jsessionid=A2F5E78C11F86C0CE91B9BAF0B4A47DF

Transceivers type CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 ;jsessionid=A2F5E78C11F86C0CE91B9BAF0B4A47DF

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country