Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Cisco C29 C30 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM CS SMF Transceiver Module

Product No :99827
US$ 1899.00  US$ 1999.00
Compatible
3026 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=77BB009876EB820620F624001B6C70FB
-
+
1. PAM4 technology(Color A)
2. EML+APD; Low Power Consumption ≤6W
3. Applied in metro-access Network, Campus network, Data Center.
4. 4.0Tbps over a single fiber
5. PAM4 modulation format on 100G ITU DWDM wavelength grid compatible 
See more

Specifications

Cisco C29 C30 QSFP28-100G-PAM4 100G DWDM QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 80km, CS, DDM)

 

The QSFP28 100G PAM4 Optical Transceiver module supports up to 40ch 100G links up to 80km(with EDFA/TDCM) over single-mode fiber (SMF) via a CS duplex connector. PAM4 modulation technology allows for DWDM connectivity in a QSFP28 form factor on the 100G ITU DWDM wavelength grid, and the TDCM and EDFA are required for long-haul transmission. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8636 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. Featuring low power consumption, high density, and low power characteristics, this transceiver is ideal for DCI with an 80km distance, 100G Metropolitan over DWDM, Campus network, etc.

Model Name DWDM-QSFP28-ZR4-XX Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor QSFP28 Data Rate 103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength C29 C30 Distance 80km (With EDFA and TDCM)
Connector Duplex CS Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type APD
TX Power -1~+4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12.5dBm
Power Consumption <5W Modulation Format PAM4
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 5E-5
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant, SFF-8636 Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Cost-effective solution for 100G Ethernet
    Ideal for 100G connections in 80km distance. Suitable in 100G DCI, metropolitan network, etc.
  • 3. Ultra Low latency and low power comsuption.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

;jsessionid=77BB009876EB820620F624001B6C70FB

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 


 

100G QSFP28 Model Contrast Table

        

Part Number

QT-QSFP28-SR4

QT-QSFP28-PSM4

QT-QSFP28-IR4

QT-QSFP28-LR4

QT-QSFP28-CWDM-LR4

QT-QSFP28-ER4 (Rx SOA)

QT-QSFP28-ZR4

DWDM-QSFP28-ZR-XX

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm

1310nm

DWDM CH13~60

Max Distance

100m

500m

2km

10km

10km

40km

80km

80km

Cable Type

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

MPO/MTP-12

MPO/MTP-12

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

CS Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-8.4~+2.4

-9.4~+2

-6.5~+2.5

-4.3~+4.5

-6.5~+2.5

-2.9~+4.5

+2~+7

-1~+4

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-10.3

-12.66

-11.5

-10.6

-11.5

-20.9

-27

-12.5

Max Power Consumption

3.5W

3.5W

3.5W

4W

3.5W

4.5W

5.5W

5W

Source

VCSEL+PIN

DFB+PIN

CWDM DFB+ PIN

EML+PIN

CWDM DFB +PIN

4x EML+SOA+PIN

EML+SOA+PIN

EML+APD

Operating Temperature

0~70°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

-40~85°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

-20~85°C

0~70°C

-40~85°C

0~70°C

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Is this module fixed channels or tunable?
    It is a fixed-channel module, and QSFPTEK provides channels from C13 to C60.
  • Can you verify this 100G DWDM QSFP28 compatibility with my Cisco 93180?
    Certainly, we have conducted compatibility tests with a variety of switches, including the Cisco Nexus 93180YC-EX in our lab. If you require the compatibility test report, feel free to contact our Sales Manager for the relevant documentation.
  • Are guard channels required on a MUX for systems that are mixed with 10Gbps links?
    We need to note that using QSFP28-100G-PAM4 100G DWDM on MUX can mix transmission with 10G rate service, we don't need to make channel isolation. QSFPTEK 100G DWDM PAM4 module has high requirements in the use of link and program design. It needs more solution details from you. 1. Whether the scheme topology is point-to-point? 2. What type of cable you are using now, G.652D or G.655? The link is single fiber or duplex fiber? 3. What about the link transmission distance and the actual loss in the 1550 band respectively? 4. How many 10G/100G services need to be transmitted at present, and if you want the subsequent expansion of transmission capacity?
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

4 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • DWDM-QSFP28-ZR-XX Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Cisco C29 C30 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM CS SMF Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type C29 C30

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Cisco C29 C30 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM CS SMF Transceiver Module
US$ 1899.00
Compatible
Cisco
Transceivers type
C29 C30
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Cisco C29 C30 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM CS SMF Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=77BB009876EB820620F624001B6C70FB

Compatible Cisco ;jsessionid=77BB009876EB820620F624001B6C70FB

Transceivers type C29 C30 ;jsessionid=77BB009876EB820620F624001B6C70FB

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country