Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Product No :99480
US$ 9.90  US$ 11.90
200 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption <0.8W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

 

The Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 300m over OM3/OM4. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G SFP+ transceiver caters for data center, campus network, the enterprise core layer and distribution layer, etc. It's also fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices.

 

Model Name:

SFP-10G-SR

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

850nm

Distance:

300m@OM4

Connector:

LC Duplex

Cable Type:

OM3/OM4 MMF

Transmitter Type:

VCSEL

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-6.5~-0.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-11.1dBm

Power Consumption:

<0.8W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432

Warranty:

3 Years

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price."
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Wide Application Scenarios Ideal for data center, campus network and 40G-10G Break-out.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Data Center and Campus network Solution for 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

10G Connection for DataCenter, Campus Networks; Cost-effective choice for SMB users.

 

The 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Connectivity Testing on Switches

 

 

 

 

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What type of warranty service does these transceivers support?
    We offer a 3-year warranty for transceivers. For detailed info, please check: https://www.qsfptek.com/company/Quality%20Assurance
  • I know QSFPTEK from my friend and he says your price is quite attractive. I have bought some 3rd party modules in 2019, but the quality is bad, it makes me annoyed. Now I'm worried about the quality of your modules.
    Thanks for contacting QSFPTEK. QSFPTEK has a complete after-sales system to support you: 1. Return & Refund: Within 30 days; 2. Replacement for the quality issue: Within 90 days; 3. Free maintenance within the warranty period (3 years). Besides, each of our modules is tested individually on the switches.
  • Do you provide industrial temperature 10G SFP+? I need mmf pls.
    Yes, we can offer you industrial sfp-10g-sr optics. You can contact our sales for more info.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(30 Reviews)

5 stars

28 Reviews

4 stars

2 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Madison Tim United States of America
    2022-09-22

    Order processing is fast, (packing and shipping). As each country has different customs regulations, the shipper handling your shipment needs to inform customers in advance what information they need from us to clear customs quickly if an item gets stuck in customs! Until we find it out and we need to start import licenses, documents and figure out what the correct HS code for the product is, finding the correct HS code can be challenging for someone who is not in logistics/shipping.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-LR-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Jayden lIM United States of America
    2022-09-22

    I purchased the incorrect cable on the initial order and after discussions with Wendy and the tech they were able to recommend two products that should work. I purchased the above transceiver along with a 15m (49ft) LC UPC to LC UPC duplex OM4 multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm fiber patch cable and now have 10gbe from my NetGear RBK752 router to my QNAP 2104-S switch . Big thanks to Wendy and the team for all the help with this.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Jayden lIM United States of America
    2022-09-22

    I have nothing to say other than that this is exactly what I want and it works perfectly. I'll notice that I put it in a 10G port and it shows up when the other end is hardcoded to 1000Mbps (1Gbps). The other side is running fine at 1Gbps and the traffic is going through fine, so no problem at all. QSFPTEK is definitely on my list of preferred suppliers!

    Transceivers typeUF-RJ45-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

  • Bibsy Collins United States of America
    2022-06-11

    Worked for exactly what I needed it for and no better price to be found! I can confirm these work with the Cisco Meraki MS225.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-LR

    CompatibleCisco

    1

    0

  • Tre Brown United States of America
    2022-06-10

    The price is fantastic and these work perfectly on my HPE switches. They also report their operating temperature, BTW. Combine with LC-LC fiber (30m) and you get a very cheap 10 Gb/s backbone in your house!

    Transceivers typeJ9152A

    CompatibleHPE

    1

    0

  • Stretch J. United States of America
    2022-06-10

    I am using these SFP transceivers to connect two JUNIPER switch over fiber. They worked perfectly, no speed issues noticed. They have been working for several months 24-7 without issue. Very satisfied with the results.

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-10GE-SR

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Dale Dryden United States of America
    2022-06-10

    We just finished building our new office building right next to our old one. I needed to connect the old server room to the new one, an x1052 to a N2048 stacked with a N2048p. Dell wanted about $$$ for each transceiver! No way! These worked perfectly.

    Transceivers type330-2404

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • David Kumar Venezuela
    2022-04-11

    The test effect of the sample order is very perfect, the after-sales service experience is very well, and the cost performance ratio is high. Now I directly place the order according to the project requirements.

    Transceivers type SFP-10G-T-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • L. United States of America
    2022-04-08

    I have tested a few weeks. The SFP transceiver works perfect on my Nexus 5596T switch. The price is also attractive. I highly recommend

    Transceivers type SFP-10G-T-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Canada
    2022-04-07

    These modules appear indistinguishable from the OEM versions, and work perfectly. I'm running a pair between Netgear XS series managed 10Gbe switches, and everything worked out of the box with no tweaks or settings required.

    Transceivers typeAXM762

    CompatibleNetgear

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • QT-SFP+-SR.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type MA-SFP-10GB-SR

*Review
Satisfaction