Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Cisco SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Product No :99479
US$ 9.90  US$ 11.90
200 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption <0.8W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

 

The Cisco SFP-10GB-SR compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 300m over OM3/OM4. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G SFP+ transceiver caters for data center, campus network, the enterprise core layer and distribution layer, etc. It's also fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices.

 

Model Name:

SFP-10G-SR

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

850nm

Distance:

300m@OM4

Connector:

LC Duplex

Cable Type:

OM3/OM4 MMF

Transmitter Type:

VCSEL

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-6.5~-0.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-11.1dBm

Power Consumption:

<0.8W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432

Warranty:

3 Years

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Wide Application Scenarios Ideal for data center, campus network and 40G-10G Break-out.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Data Center and Campus network Solution for 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

10G Connection for DataCenter, Campus Networks; Cost-effective choice for SMB users.

 

The 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Connectivity Testing on Switches

 

 

 

 

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What type of warranty service does these transceivers support?
    We offer a 3-year warranty for transceivers. For detailed info, please check: https://www.qsfptek.com/company/Quality%20Assurance
  • I know QSFPTEK from my friend and he says your price is quite attractive. I have bought some 3rd party modules in 2019, but the quality is bad, it makes me annoyed. Now I'm worried about the quality of your modules.
    Thanks for contacting QSFPTEK. QSFPTEK has a complete after-sales system to support you: 1. Return & Refund: Within 30 days; 2. Replacement for the quality issue: Within 90 days; 3. Free maintenance within the warranty period (3 years). Besides, each of our modules is tested individually on the switches.
  • Do you provide industrial temperature 10G SFP+? I need mmf pls.
    Yes, we can offer you industrial sfp-10g-sr optics. You can contact our sales for more info.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(40 Reviews)

5 stars

38 Reviews

4 stars

2 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Gloria Delia United States of America
    2022-09-28

    I have previously purchased some SFP+ to RJ45 media converters from QSFPTEK and have been impressed with the quality of their products, as well as the service. So when we needed to purchase a new batch of 10GBASE-T copper modules, QSFPTEK was the first place we thought of.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10GE-T

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Lori  C Kramer United States of America
    2022-09-28

    They offers transcevier product appears to be the perfect fit, especially for the price! I'm looking forward to telling them that they'll be able to have a small 10 gig backbone for their next event.

    Transceivers type813874-B21

    CompatibleHPE

    0

    0

  • Iris Thai United States of America
    2022-09-28

    This module functions well in my P2P interconnect solution: I use it to directly connect a NIC to the r730 server in one office and the other end to a Dell switch.

    Transceivers type330-2404

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • River Walker Australia
    2022-09-28

    These modules worked as we expected at Nbase-t speed. Initially, I was worried since I had read an evaluation article that mentioned QSFPTEK QT-SFP-10G-T didn't support Nbase-t 2.5g and 5g. I consulted their sale rep, they replied that the product has been updated to provide Nbase-t capability. I got a try and it proved that they are honest. Overall, Recommended! I will buy more here next time.

    Transceivers type10G-SFPP-T

    CompatibleBrocade

    0

    0

  • Gottfried Horn Germany
    2022-09-27

    Ich habe eine Nachricht in der Chatbox hinterlassen, in der ich nach Produkten gefragt habe, die meiner Verbindungslösung entsprechen. Die Verkaufsleiterin Talia hat mir dieses 10G-Modul in der 80-m-Version empfohlen, vielen Dank.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-ZR100

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Hunter Isabel United States of America
    2022-09-27

    I have already recommended this company to my colleagues. QSFPTEK 10GBASE-ER modules have very good pricing, fast delivery, and also very good service, which are the reasons I recommend QSFPTEK!

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-ER

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Alexander Morton United States of America
    2022-09-27

    QSFPTEK's website always makes it easy to find what one is looking for quickly. It is worth noting that I have made three purchases and each time the delivery time was very short and the goods were delivered to us very quickly. The salesperson Talia also gave us a lot of positive responses and Talia always responded to any questions we had with the utmost enthusiasm!

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-ER

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Oscar Morgan United Kingdom
    2022-09-27

    This SFP+ to 10gbase-t adapter works out of the box. Easy install on the Unifi switch and do support base-t. I use it to link a 2.5G desktop to a 10g switch. The speed is auto-negotiation.

    Transceivers typeUF-RJ45-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

  • Allen L. United States of America
    2022-09-26

    I bought it for a Cisco Nexus 9300 switch and linked it to my storage 10g rj45 port, the 10gbase-t speed runs over Cat6a cable without any issues.

    Transceivers type SFP-10G-T-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Dennis Dennis United States of America
    2022-09-26

    Ordered this 10gbase-t to enable a backup wan connection on my Unifi switch. Speed was correctly auto-negotiated. Tested one month, they worked flawlessly with no troubleshooting. Perfect.

    Transceivers typeUF-RJ45-10G

    CompatibleUbiquiti Networks

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • QT-SFP+-SR.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Cisco SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type SFP-10GB-SR

*Review
Satisfaction