Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

Generic 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :100251
US$ 530.90  US$ 934.90
104 in real-time stock, 18Jul, 2024

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=08CB814017BF0237327979814825F976
-
+
1. Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
2. Max power consumption 12W
3. Link length up to 2km via MTP/MPO-12 connector
4. Support 4x100G breakout connectivity
5. Compliant to QSFP-DD MSA, 100G Lambda MSA 400G-DR4+, CMIS 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs
See more

Specifications

Generic 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

 

QDD-400G-XDR4 400G QSFP-DD optical module, namely QDD-4X100G-FR, or 400GBASE-DR4+, is designed to reach 2km distances over single-mode fiber (SMF). The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four parallel and independent Single Lambda 100G PAM4 lanes. 400GBASE-XDR4 uses MTP/MPO-12 connector, supporting breakout mode. It can be applied in the 4x100G breakout connectivity of QSFP-DD to QSFP28 100G-DR, 100G-FR, and 100G-LR.

 

QSFPTEK QDD-4X100G-FR 400GBASE-DR4+ module is compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, 100G Lambda MSA 400G-DR4+, CMIS 4.0, and IEEE 802.3bs and is mainly applied in 400G Ethernet, Data Center, and Cloud Networks.

 

Model Name QT-QSFP-DD-DR4+ Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor QSFP-DD Data Rate 425 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Distance 2km
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Cable Type SMF
Transmitter Type 1310nm EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -3.1~4.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-7.1dBm
Power Consumption ≤12W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
DDM Support Working Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols QSFP-DD MSA Compliant Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Super High-density
    Industry’s highest bandwidth density 400G optical module for 400 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA,100G Lambda MSA 400G-DR4+, IEEE 802.3bs.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Scenario 1: 400G to 400G Direct Connectivity

Related Products:

MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Elite Trunk SMF

 


 

Scenario 2: 400G to 4x 100GE Breakout Connectivity

Related Products:

QSFP-100G-FR-S 100GABSE-FR Single-Lambda QSFP28 1310nm 2km Duplex LC Transceiver

Intel E810-CAM2 Based 100G Dual Port QSFP28 Network Interface Card

 


 

Scenario 3: 800G to 2x 400GE Breakout Connectivity

Related Products:

QDD-800G-DR8 800GABSE-DR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m MPO-16 APC SMF Transceiver

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • How do I connect the QSFP-DD-DR4 to the 100G transceiver on my Juniper device?
    Hi, you can use cable #100851 (https://www.qsfptek.com/product/100851.html) to connect the 100G DR transceiver to build a 400G 1X4 applications.
  • What chips are 400G QSFP-DD using?
    Our 400G QSFP-DD optical chips are developed by our own and electrical chips are from Broadcom and Marvell.
  • Does 400GBASE-SR8 support DSP?
    Yes, The 400GBASE-SR8 incorporates DSP (Digital Signal Processing) technology, offering greater flexibility than CDR. DSP allows for tailored configuration adjustments to accommodate diverse application requirements.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

16 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Read reviews that mention