Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

S7600-48Y8C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 48x 25G SFP28, 8x 100G QSFP28, Support MLAG, VXLAN

Product No :100493
US$ 5085.90  US$ 7599.00
Series
100 in stock
20 in the U.S. Warehouse, 20 in the EU Warehouse | Free Shipping | 5-Year Warranty | 14-Day Return & Exchange ;jsessionid=2841533F9C5896F9574002C5D54F0C49
-
+
1. 48x 25G SFP28 ports and 8x 100G QSFP28 uplink ports
2. 2 hot-swap AC power supplies (1+1 redundancy), 4 hot-swap smart fans
3. Up to 4 Tbps Switch capability and 2976 Mbps forwarding rate
4. Support Data Center features including VARP, VXLAN, EVPN, GRE, NVGRE
5. Support MLAG (Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation) for Networking Reliability
6. Support LACP/ECMP/VRRP/VARP/STP/RSTP/MSTP to protect the network traffic all around effectively
See more

Specifications

S7600-48Y8C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 48x 25G SFP28, 8x 100G QSFP28 Uplinks, Support MLAG, VXLAN

 

QSFPTEK S7600-48Y8C L3 aggregation switch is designed with 48x 25G SFP28 ports and 8x 100G QSFP28 uplinks. This network switch delivers a 4 Tbps switching capacity and 2976 Mpps forwarding rate to meet high-performance aggregation layer requirements. With 2 hot-swap AC power supplies (1+1 redundancy) and 4 hot-swap smart fans, the switch provides hardware redundancy for high reliability.

 

As a layer 3+ managed switch, it supports full layer 3 features (static routing, RIP, OSPF, BGP, etc.) and advanced data center features such as MLAG for high-reliability and VXLAN, NVGRE, GENEVE tunnel technology for virtual networking.

 

S7600 series Aggregation switches support remote direct memory access (RDMA), which over other network APIs for lower latency, CPU load and higher bandwidth. This 48-port 25G switch caters to the Ethernet aggregation platform to HCI (hyper-converged infrastructure), cloud networking, data center, and enterprise applications.

 

Part Number S7600-48Y8C Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Ports 48x 25G SFP28 | 8x 100G QSFP28 Switching Capacity 4 Tbps
MAC Address 122880 Forwarding Rate 2976 Mpps
Number of VLANs 4K ARP Table 16K IPv4
Flash 8GB Memory 2GB
Packet Buffer 36 Mpps Jumbo Frame 9.6K
IPv4 Routes 60K IPv6 Routes 4K
Power Supply 2 hot-swap AC power supplies (default), DC optional Fan Number 4 hot-swap smart fans
Airflow Front-to-Back DHCP Support
Dimensions (H x W x D) 44 x 442 x 422.5 mm
(1.73 x 17.40 x 16.63″)
Weight 9.2 kg
MTBF >162213 hours Warranty 5 Years
 
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • High capacity, high availability and multi-service support
    Support 10G/25G/40G/100G ports to meet different network requirements.
  • Support diverse data center features
    The S7600 series supports leading edge Data Center features: MLAG, VXLAN, EVPN, Priority Flow Control (PFC), explicit Congestion Notification (ECN) and Data Center TCP, etc.
  • Highly controlled QOS and security function
    Support WDRR (Weighted Deficit Round Robin)/SP (Strict Priority) and TD (Tail Drop) and other multi-level scheduling technologies )/WRED (Weighted Random Early Detection) to prevent congestion.
  • Convenient and easy-to-use management
    Support multiple management interfaces, including Console port/inband network port/outband network port/USB interface. Support SNMP v1/v2/v3, support CLI (Command Line Interface), Web management, Telnet and FTP connections.

Applications

Scenario 1:

 

 

Reated Products:

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100M optical transceiver Module

7m (23ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable

 

Scenario 2:

 

Reated Products:

S5600-24T8X, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3+ Switch, 24x GE RJ45, with 8x 10GE SFP+ Uplinks, Support MLAG

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

1m (3ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

 

Scenario 3:

 

Reated Products:

S5600-24T8X, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3+ Switch, 24x GE RJ45, with 8x 10GE SFP+ Uplinks, Support MLAG

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

 

Scenario 4:

 

Reated Products:

S5600-24T8X, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3+ Switch, 24x GE RJ45, with 8x 10GE SFP+ Uplinks, Support MLAG

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

Product details

48x 25G/8x 100G Ports for Variety of Client Types

 

25G SFP28 ports for access or aggregation switches, 100G uplinks for core switches. 56 Ports Meet the needs of high-density deployment.

 

Upgrading your network to high density and high flexibility

 

Using high-density 100G devices (S7600-32C) as the core (Spine) of the data center and high-density 25G devices (S7600-48Y8C) as the access layer (Leaf), deploying a spine-leaf network architecture enables VXLAN data center networking. This setup ensures extensive virtual machine migration and flexible deployment of user services.

 

MLAG Implements Device-level Link Reliability

 

The switch running MLAG can be connected through a peer-link link and perform link aggregation negotiation with the host in the same state. After the M-LAG member devices receive the traffic sent by the access device through link bundling and load sharing, they can jointly perform negotiate link aggregation traffic forwarding.

 

 

1+1 Hot-Swappable Power Supplies and 4 Modular Pluggable Fans

 

Dual power supplies allow for on-the-fly replacements, the chassis features front-to-back airflow, and fans automatically adjust speed to control noise and power consumption.

 

 

Outstanding QOS for Precise Traffic Control

Each port of the S7600-48Y8C provides 10 hardware queues (8 unicast queues, 1 multicast queue, and 1 listening queue). Support WDRR (Weighted Deficit Round Robin)/SP (Strict Priority) and TD (Tail Drop) and other multi-level scheduling technologies )/WRED (Weighted Random Early Detection) to prevent congestion.

 

S7600 Series L3+ Switches

 

Model S7600-24X2Q S7600-24X2C S7600-24Y4C S7600-48X8C S7600-48Y8C
Image
RJ45 Ports
Fiber Ports 24x 10G SFP+ | 2x 40G QSFP+ 24x 10G SFP+ | 2x 100G QSFP28 24x 25G SFP28 | 4x 100G QSFP28 48x 10G SFP+ | 8x 100G QSFP28 48x 25G SFP28 | 8x 100G QSFP28
Management Layer L3+ Managed L3+ Managed L3+ Managed L3+ Managed L3+ Managed
1+1 Hot-Swap Power Supplies
Fan 3 Built-in Fans 3 Built-in Fans 4 Hot-Swap Fans 4 Hot-Swap Fans 4 Hot-Swap Fans
MALG
Data Link Layer VXLAN, QinQ, VPLS, L2VPN VXLAN, QinQ, VPLS, L2VPN VXLAN, QinQ, VPLS, L2VPN, private VLAN VXLAN, QinQ, VPLS, L2VPN, private VLAN VXLAN, QinQ, VPLS, L2VPN, private VLAN
Routing RIP v1/v2, OSPF, BGP, IS-IS, L3VPN RIP v1/v2, OSPF, BGP, IS-IS, L3VPN RIP v1/v2, OSPF, BGP, IS-IS, L3VPN RIP v1/v2, OSPF, BGP, IS-IS, L3VPN RIP v1/v2, OSPF, BGP, IS-IS, L3VPN
Security IGMP snooping, MLD Snooping, Dot1x, Port Security IGMP snooping, MLD Snooping, Dot1x, Port Security IGMP snooping, MLD Snooping, MAC security, Dot1x IGMP snooping, MLD Snooping, MAC security, Dot1x IGMP snooping, MLD Snooping, MAC security, Dot1x
IPv6 IPv6 Static routings, RIPng, BGP4+, OSPFv3, IS-IS, VRRPv3 IPv6 Static routings, RIPng, BGP4+, OSPFv3, IS-IS, VRRPv3 IPv6 Static routings, RIPng, BGP4+, OSPFv3, IS-IS, VRRPv3 IPv6 Static routings, RIPng, BGP4+, OSPFv3, IS-IS, VRRPv3 IPv6 Static routings, RIPng, BGP4+, OSPFv3, IS-IS, VRRPv3
Reliability MLAG, VRRP, MPLS LDP, BFD, SDN MLAG, VRRP, MPLS LDP, BFD, SDN MLAG, VRRP, MPLS LDP, BFD, SDN MLAG, VRRP, MPLS LDP, BFD, SDN MLAG, VRRP, MPLS LDP, BFD, SDN

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Do your S5600 or S7600 series switches support NG-mVPN?
    Sorry, Our S5600 and S7600 series switches support BGP EVPN, L2VPN, and L3VPN, but don't support NG-mVPN.
  • What's the airflow of the S7600-48Y8C switch's fan?
    The switch comes with 2+2 redundant intelligent fans for front-to-back air flow. In addition, these 4 fans all support hot swapping.
  • Can the S7600-48Y8C support advanced features such as VXLAN/EVPN?
    Yes, the switch supports VXLAN and EVPN. You can check all the functions it supports through the datasheet.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(31 Reviews)

5 stars

31 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Seamas United States of America
    2024-01-29

    After purchasing, the technicians explained to me in detail how to configure the VXLAN function. Their service is undoubtedly great. The account manager also responded very promptly, patiently answered my questions, and recommended suitable products for me. This S7600-24Y4C runs stably and the configuration is relatively simple.

    ModelsS7600-24Y4C | 24x 25G SFP28 | 4x 100G QSFP28 | L3+

    Series25G Switches

    0

    0

  • Toby United States of America
    2024-01-19

    In today’s network, 25-100G has become the mainstream. So I'm looking for an affordable and full-featured 25G switch. Under the introduction of QT sales staff, I placed an order for this S7600-48Y8C for testing. The configuration interface is simple and easy to configure. It supports MLAG, VXLAN and other functions, and the security and reliability are also very good!

    ModelsS7600-48Y8C | 48x 25G SFP28 | 8x 100G QSFP28 | L3+

    Series25G Switches

    0

    0

  • Sylvia Lee China
    2024-01-11

    We would like to express our gratitude for your prompt follow-up and effective resolution. The outstanding customer service and management support you provided truly exceeded our expectations. Your dedication to addressing our concerns promptly and efficiently reflects positively on the overall experience with your company. We are genuinely appreciative of the excellent support we have received, reinforcing our confidence in your products and services. Thank you for consistently delivering exceptional service, making our interactions with your company a positive and satisfying experience.

    ModelsS7600-24Y4C | 24x 25G SFP28 | 4x 100G QSFP28 | L3+

    Series25G Switches

    0

    0

  • Stan United States of America
    2024-01-04

    I have purchased their optical modules and jumpers from QT before, and their account manager left a very good impression on me. So when I needed to buy a switch this time, I thought of them immediately. I needed a high-performance aggregation switch, and my account manager immediately recommended the S7600-48Y8C to me. It has 48 25G ports and 8 100G uplinks, and supports various data center features. Two hot-swappable power supplies also make it more reliable. The switch has been running for a month now without issue and is very simple to configure.

    ModelsS7600-48Y8C | 48x 25G SFP28 | 8x 100G QSFP28 | L3+

    Series25G Switches

    0

    0

  • Lionel United States of America
    2023-12-22

    You need to purchase an aggregation layer switch with good enough performance and high reliability. On the recommendation of my account manager, I chose this S7600-24Y4C. It not only has 2 hot-swappable power supplies, but also has 4 hot-swappable smart fans, which allows me to save data without pausing when a certain component is damaged. Transmission repaired. Its MLAG function is also very easy to use and easy to configure. This is a highly reliable switch.

    ModelsS7600-24Y4C | 24x 25G SFP28 | 4x 100G QSFP28 | L3+

    Series25G Switches

    0

    0

  • Gaudalupe United States of America
    2023-12-06

    I bought this switch S7600-24Y4C, the express delivery was very fast, before I bought it, the sales representative understood my network needs and combined with the technical team recommended this switch to me, I have been using it for 2 weeks now, the network is very stable, the power supply and fan are hot-swappable, all in all, I am very thankful to QSFPTEK, I will recommend it to my friends!

    Models24x 25G SFP28 | 4x 100G QSFP28 | L3+

    Series25G Switches

    0

    0

  • Order Test United States of America
    2023-12-01

    I am selecting some aggregation layer switches for the company's data center, which require high port density and high transmission rates. The most important thing is that it must have high reliability. Originally I was going to spend a lot of money on this, but when I saw the QT device, after thinking about it, I chose to trust them and placed a test order. This device really did not disappoint me, it is so cost-effective.

    Models48 x 25Gb SFP28, 8 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplink | L3+

    Series25G Switches

    0

    0

  • William R United States of America
    2023-11-09

    I acquired the S7600-24Y4C to expedite my network's transition from 40G to 100G. The switch's impressive 100G uplinks immediately caught my attention. Conducting thorough tests on multiple 100G ports reassured me of their flawless performance. Furthermore, the convenience of the swappable power supply and fan significantly streamlines the maintenance process. I wholeheartedly recommend this exceptional product!

    Models24x 25GE SFP28, 4x 100GE QSFP28 Uplink | L3+

    Series25G Switches

    0

    0

  • Hazel United States of America
    2023-03-31

    We have applied for S7600-24Y4C last week. The performance is great, adding barely a bit of latency during the routing process. We're happy with it so far.

    Models24x 25GE SFP28, 4x 100GE QSFP28 Uplink | L3+

    Series25G Switches

    0

    0

  • Hazel United States of America
    2023-03-31

    We have applied for S7600-24Y4C last week. The performance is great, adding barely a bit of latency during the routing process. We're happy with it so far.

    Models24x 25GE SFP28, 4x 100GE QSFP28 Uplink | L3+

    Series25G Switches

    0

    0

See more +

Video

Resources

  • S7600 Series Configuration Commands Manual.pdf

  • S7600 Series Switches Datasheet.pdf

  • S7600-48Y8C user guide.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
S7600-48Y8C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 48x 25G SFP28, 8x 100G QSFP28, Support MLAG, VXLAN

Series 25G Switches

Models S7600-48Y8C | 48x 25G SFP28 | 8x 100G QSFP28 | L3+

* Review
Satisfaction
Added to Cart
S7600-48Y8C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 48x 25G SFP28, 8x 100G QSFP28, Support MLAG, VXLAN
US$ 5085.90
Series
25G Switches
Models
S7600-48Y8C | 48x 25G SFP28 | 8x 100G QSFP28 | L3+
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
S7600-48Y8C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 48x 25G SFP28, 8x 100G QSFP28, Support MLAG, VXLAN ;jsessionid=2841533F9C5896F9574002C5D54F0C49

Series 25G Switches ;jsessionid=2841533F9C5896F9574002C5D54F0C49

Models S7600-48Y8C | 48x 25G SFP28 | 8x 100G QSFP28 | L3+ ;jsessionid=2841533F9C5896F9574002C5D54F0C49

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country