Where to buy Submit Orders
search

7m (23ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable

Product No :99673
US$ 61.00  US$ 76.25
Length
1000 in stock
1. LSZH Jacket
2. Flexible 10mm Min. Bend Radius
3. Optimized for 40G/100G/200G/400G Transmission
4. MTP Connector with 12 Fibers
5. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
See more

Specifications

7m (23ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable

 

The MTP breakout cable provides a worry-free and cost-effective solution for high-density cabling to convert an MTP connector to an LC duplex connector. This MTP female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM4 multimode breakout cable is specially optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP28 SR optics direct connection, data centers, and telecommunications systems applications. 

 

Connector A:

MTP Female

Connector B:

LC UPC Duplex

Fiber Count:

8 Fibers

Fiber Type:

OM4 50/125μm

Polish Type:

UPC to UPC

Wavelength:

850nm/1300nm

Armoured:

No

Cable Material:

LSZH

MTP Connector Insert Loss:

 0.35dB

Return Loss:

≥20dB

Trunk Diameter:

3.0mm

Fan-Out Diameter:

2.0mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic:

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static:

10mm

Operating Temperature:

-20~+70

Storage Temperature:

-40~+80

Features

  • 10mm Min. Bend Radius
    Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.
  • 0.35dB Max. IL
    Always provide stable signal and realize flexible system design.
  • LSZH Jacket
    Low smoke, low toxicity, low corrosion, and high flame retardant.

Applications

10G-40G Direct Connection for Campus Network

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • How many times can I mate/demate the MTP connector and still maintain good performance?
    If the connector is always in a suitable operating environment and properly cleaned, it can still maintain the best performance after 1000 times of mate and demate.
  • What is the best area closest to the connector?
    As I know, the boot is designed to bend and maintain direction from straight to 90°.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(3 Reviews)

5 stars

3 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Paul Haist United Kingdom
    2022-01-11

    I want a special type of joints and grinding methods, which can't be found in the website, my Account Manager helps me a lot. They customized the connector according to my requirement, It's indeed what i want and the quality is wonderful, nice experience!

    Length7M

    SeriesMTP-LC OS2

    0

    0

  • Jack freiden United States of America
    2022-01-08

    I have steady demands of MTP cables for our data center. At first time, I just bought 1 piece for testing. It turnes out that their cables are really good. Then I purchased more and more cables and I also got better price from Allily. She is so nice. I've recommended QSFPTEK to my other partners.

    Length5M

    SeriesMTP-LC OS2

    0

    0

  • Jon Merendino United States of America
    2022-01-08

    We had some 40G QSFP+ PLR4 modules and 10G SFP+ LR modules. Selected these singlemode MTP-LC breakout cables to realize the 40G-10G connections. Worked perfectly with our modules, flawless connectivity! It was optimized for the 40-10G direct connection in data centers. Worth a shot!

    Length1M

    SeriesMTP-LC OS2

    0

    0

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
7m (23ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable

Series MTP-LC OM4

Length 7m

*Review
Satisfaction