Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

Intel SPTSBP3PTCDF003 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :101748
US$ 149.90  US$ 299.00
3019 in real-time stock, 17Jul, 2024

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=D64992DBAF96BAF012B82C81296FCE85
-
+
1. Rate: 100G; Connector: MTP/MPO; with DDM
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <3.5W
3. Applied in Campus Network, Data Center and Enterprise Core Layer
4. Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Intel SPTSBP3PTCDF003 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MTP/MPO, DDM)

 

The Intel SPTSBP3PTCDF003 compatible optical transceiver module is designed with MTP/MPO connectors, reaching a link up to 2km over MTP/MPO single-mode fiber. QSFPTEK manufactured 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 transceiver module is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, 100G PSM4 MSA standard. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 100G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. With these features, this 100G QSFP28 transceiver is widely applied in data centers, campus networks, the enterprise core layer, etc.

 

Model Name QT-QSFP28-PSM4 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor QSFP28 Data Rate 100 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Distance 2km
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type 4x DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -9.4~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12.66dBm
Power Consumption ≤3.5W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, CPRI, eCPRI Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices. Ideal for data centers, campus network, enterprise core layer, etc.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Scenario 1: 100G Switch to 100G Switch Direct Connectivity

Related Products:

S7600-48X8C, 48-Port Ethernet L3+ Data Center Switch, 48 x10Gb SFP+, 8 x100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG

S7600-24Y4C, 24-Port Ethernet L3+ Switch, 24 x25GE SFP28, with 4 x100GE QSFP28 Uplinks, Support MLAG

1m (3ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

 


 

Scenario 2: 100G Switch to 100G NIC Direct Connectivity

Related Products:

S7600-48X8C, 48-Port Ethernet L3+ Data Center Switch, 48 x10Gb SFP+, 8 x100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG

Intel E810-CAM2 Based Network Interface Card, 100G Dual Port QSFP28, PCIe 4.0 X 16, Half & Full Bracket

1m (3ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

 


 

Scenario 3: 100G to 4x 25G Breakout Connectivity

Related Products:

S7600-48X8C, 48-Port Ethernet L3+ Data Center Switch, 48 x10Gb SFP+, 8 x100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG

S7600-24Y4C, 24-Port Ethernet L3+ Switch, 24 x25GE SFP28, with 4 x100GE QSFP28 Uplinks, Support MLAG

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100M optical transceiver Module

3m (10ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable

 


  

Scenario 4: 100G to 4x 25G Breakout Connectivity with NIC

Related Products:

S7600-48X8C, 48-Port Ethernet L3+ Data Center Switch, 48 x10Gb SFP+, 8 x100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG

Intel E810-CAM1 Based Network Interface Card, 25G Quad-Port SFP28, PCIe 4.0 X 16, Full Height

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100M optical transceiver Module

3m (10ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 


 

100G QSFP28 Model Contrast Table

        

Part Number

QT-QSFP28-SR4

QT-QSFP28-PSM4

QT-QSFP28-IR4

QT-QSFP28-LR4

QT-QSFP28-CWDM-LR4

QT-QSFP28-ER4 (Rx SOA)

QT-QSFP28-ZR4

DWDM-QSFP28-ZR-XX

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm