Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Dell AA094688 Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DDM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :10310
US$ 26.90  US$ 45.00
Transceivers type
5578 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=A573B840A987F696FCCC14CFC8B66B17
-
+
1. Rate: 25G; Connector: Duplex lC
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Applied in Campus and Metro Network
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Dell AA094688 Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM)

 

The Dell AA094688 compatible 25G SFP28 transceiver module is equipped with LC duplex connectors, reaching a link up to 10km over OS2 single-mode fiber (SMF). This 25G optical transceiver comes with an SFP28 connector, enabling 25 Gbps bandwidth. DOM/DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 25G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring.

 

QSFPTEK manufactured 25GBASE-LR SFP28 module is compliant with SFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3by SFP28 specifications. Besides, the small form-factor pluggable 28 (SFP28) LR optic has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with Dell equipment, such as data center switches, enterprise routers, and server network interface cards (NICs). The third-party 25G SFP module is an ideal substitute to the Dell AA094688 SFP28 25G transceiver at an affordable price, providing a cost-effective compatible solution for high-performance 25G connectivity.

 

LR 25G SFP28 transceiver caters to 25 Gigabit Ethernet (25GbE) optical fiber connections, ideal for long-distance applications in the campus, metro networks, ISP operators, etc.

 

Model Name AA094688 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP28 Data Rate 25 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Distance 10km@OS2
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -7~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14dBm
Power Consumption <1W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba, SFP28 MSA Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Dell devices. Ideal for metro and campus networks.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, SFP28 MSA.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Direct Connection for 25G SFP28 25GBASE-LR Transceivers

Related Products:

• LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (SMF)

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 

 

;jsessionid=A573B840A987F696FCCC14CFC8B66B17

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Have undergone any test programs? If yes, what are they?
    This module usually has the following tests: Normal/High Temperature Testing, Power Testing, Eye Diagram Testing, Sensitivity Testing, DDM Monitoring and Ping Package Testing.
  • Is it compatible with my Cisco C9500 series switch?
    You need to check whether the device is equipped with sfp28 ports or not by youself. Or tell us the specific switch model name (like C9500-48Y-4C) and then we'll check it for you. If the swich has bulit-in sfp28 ports, there will be no issue.
  • Can this 25G transceiver run at 10G? On your product page, I see it is connected with OM3/OM4 cables, but I only have OM2 cables, can I use OM2 directly?
    I'm sorry. It can only work at 25Gbps. However, you can use the OM2 cables to connect this 25G transceiver, but pls know the transmission distance would be less than 100m over OM2 cables.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

62 Reviews

4 stars

1 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (2)
  • Sylvia Mike United States of America
    2023-03-28

    I'm very happy with my purchase and would recommend it to anyone looking for a reliable, high-speed transceiver.

    Transceivers typeAA094688

    CompatibleDell

    Helpful

    0

  • C. Hanecak United States of America
    2022-12-23

    Works with the 10GB sfp+ port of my Dell S5200-ON series switch. I would not have spent the money for OEM parts, but this vendor is reasonably priced and thus far I am very happy with the purchase.

    Transceivers typeAA094688

    CompatibleDell

    Helpful

    0

Resources

  • QT-SFP28-LR.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Dell AA094688 Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DDM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Dell

Transceivers type AA094688

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Dell AA094688 Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DDM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
US$ 26.90
Compatible
Dell
Transceivers type
AA094688
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Dell AA094688 Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DDM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=A573B840A987F696FCCC14CFC8B66B17

Compatible Dell ;jsessionid=A573B840A987F696FCCC14CFC8B66B17

Transceivers type AA094688 ;jsessionid=A573B840A987F696FCCC14CFC8B66B17

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country