Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Product No :99911
US$ 14.90  US$ 15.90
2000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

The Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over OS2. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G SFP+ transceiver is applied in various application scenarios such as data centers, campus networks. It's also fully compatible with almost all Ubiquiti devices.

 

Model Name:

UF-SM-10G

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

1310nm

Distance:

10km@G.652

Connector:

LC Duplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitterr Type:

DFB

Receiver Type:

 PIN

TX Power:

-6.5~-0.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-12.6dBm

Power Consumption:

<0.8W

Modulation Format:

 NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432

Warranty:

 3 Years

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for data center, campus network and 40G-10G Break-out.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Data Center and Campus network Solution for 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

 

The 10GBASE-LR Optical Module Connectivity Testing on Switches

 

 

10G Connection for DataCenter, Campus Networks; Cost-effective choice for SMB users.

 

 

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 


 

10G SFP+ Model Contrast Table

 

Part Number

QT-SFP+-T

QT-SFP+-IT

QT-SFP+-T-80

QT-SFP+-SR

QT-SFP+-IR

QT-SFP+-LR

QT-SFP+-LH

QT-SFP+-ER

QT-SFP+-ZR

QT-SFP+-ZR+

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

1550nm

1550nm

1550nm

Max Distance

30m@Cat6a/7

80m@Cat6a/7

300m

2km

10km

20km

40km

80km

100km

Cable Type

Copper

Copper

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

RJ45

RJ45

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-6.5~-0.5

-8.2 ~ -0.5

-6.5~-0.5

-6~-1

-2~4

0 ~ 5

1 ~ 5

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.1

-12.6

-12.6

-14.4

-15.8

-24

-25

Power Consumption

<2.5W

<2.5W

<0.8W

<0.8W

<0.8W

< 1W

<1.5W

<1.5W

<1.5W

Source

VCSEL + PIN

FP + PIN

DFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

EML + PIN

EML + APD

EML + APD

Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C

-40 to 85°C (IND)

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What type of warranty service does these transceivers support?
    We offer a 3-year warranty for transceivers. For detailed info, please check: https://www.qsfptek.com/company/Quality%20Assurance
  • I know QSFPTEK from my friend and he says your price is quite attractive. I have bought some 3rd party modules in 2019, but the quality is bad, it makes me annoyed. Now I'm worried about the quality of your modules.
    Thanks for contacting QSFPTEK. QSFPTEK has a complete after-sales system to support you: 1. Return & Refund: Within 30 days; 2. Replacement for the quality issue: Within 90 days; 3. Free maintenance within the warranty period (3 years). Besides, each of our modules is tested individually on the switches.
  • Do you provide industrial temperature 10G SFP+? I need mmf pls.
    Yes, we can offer you industrial sfp-10g-sr optics. You can contact our sales for more info.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(223 Reviews)

5 stars

211 Reviews

4 stars

11 Reviews

3 stars

1 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Gary United States of America
    2023-03-31

    These switches have worked fine in my Extreme Networks EXOS series of switches, they are fully compatible, plug and play. Their performance is no different from the Extreme's module, but it's better priced.

    Transceivers typeQT-SFP-10G-T-80

    CompatibleGeneric

    0

    0

  • Tabitha United States of America
    2023-03-31

    It's an easy one-click option, no hassle at all, and an overall easy online buying experience.These guys know how to pack and provide great customer care for special shipping requests.

    Transceivers type10G-SFPP-SR

    CompatibleBrocade

    0

    0

  • Yvonne United States of America
    2023-03-31

    Best price on the internet for this product and super fast order processing/shipping. I will buy more products from them in the future.

    Transceivers type SFP-10G-T-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Val United States of America
    2023-03-31

    "A friend of mine recommended me from them and I agree with him, excellent choice. I would also like to add, very good customer care.Overall, the purchase went well and product works great."

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Victoria United States of America
    2023-03-31

    Perfect. The website used is good and the service is wonderful. Shipped out the day after ordering and arrived in the US in no time.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10GE-T

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Eunice Garcia United States of America
    2023-03-28

    I purchased this 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver to upgrade my home network, and it has made a huge difference in my internet speeds. It was easy to install, and the signal strength is consistently strong.

    Transceivers typeSFP-10G-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Una O'Neil United States of America
    2023-03-28

    I was a bit hesitant to purchase this 10G SFP+ optical transceiver for my company's network, but it has exceeded all of my expectations. The setup was easy, and the performance is fantastic.

    Transceivers typeQT-SFP+-SR

    CompatibleGeneric

    0

    0

  • Stewart United States of America
    2023-03-25

    This 10G-SR optical module has the characteristics of low power consumption and high cost performance, and is very suitable for data transmission applications. An example of using OM3 optical fiber to transmit 300M is very suitable for internal use in data centers. Through DDM, you can check the working status of the modules, find out the problematic modules in time and repair them.

    Transceivers typeQT-SFP+-SR

    CompatibleGeneric

    0

    0

  • Stan United States of America
    2023-03-25

    I am very impressed with the compatibility of QT's 10G-SR modules. It works seamlessly with my existing network setup without any issues. The modules worked great as expected and I would choose QT again without hesitation when I need more modules.

    Transceivers typeQT-SFP+-SR

    CompatibleGeneric

    0

    0

  • Reynold United States of America
    2023-03-25

    QT's customer support team is very helpful. They answered all my questions promptly and provided excellent service. Due to my mistake, I did not receive the courier. My account manager immediately helped me contact the courier company and made an appointment for me to deliver at the most suitable time. Finally, I got my products.

    Transceivers typeQT-SFP+-SR

    CompatibleGeneric

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • QT-SFP+-LR.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Compatible Ubiquiti Networks

Transceivers type UF-SM-10G

*Review
Satisfaction