Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Juniper QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR Single Lambda QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM LC Duplex SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :100088
US$ 189.00  US$ 259.00
3792 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=1879EB72DF694C2DAB47152FF4D8F470
-
+
1. Rate: 100G; Connector: LC Duplex; with DDM
2. EML+PIN; Max Power Consumption<4.3W
3. Applied in Data Center and 400G to 100G breakout application
4. Fully Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm, 100G Lambda MSA
5. Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Juniper QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, LC Duplex, with DDM, FEC)

 

The Juniper QSFP-100G-DR compatible optical transceiver module is adopted with duplex LC connectors, reaching a link up to 500m over OS2. It features only one single channel to carry 100GbE/s per lane. QSFPTEK manufactured 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 transceiver module is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd, QSFP28 MSA, and 100G Lambda MSA standard. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 100G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. With these features, this 100G QSFP28 transceiver is widely applied in data centers and 100G to 400G breakout applications.

 

Part Number:

QSFP-100G-DR

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

QSFP28

Data Rate:

103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)

Wavelength: 1310nm

Distance:

500m

Connector:

Duplex LC

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter:

EML

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-2.9~+4dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-5.9dBm

Power Consumption:

≤4.3W

Modulation Format:

PAM4

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1E-12

Protocols: 

IEEE 100BASE-DR, 100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8636

Warranty:

5 Years

 

 
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at a trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices. Ideal for data centers, 400G to 100G connections, etc.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 100BASE-DR, 100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3bm.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Scenario 1: 100G Switch to 100G Switch Direct Connectivity

Related Products:

S7600-48X8C, 48-Port Ethernet L3+ Data Center Switch, 48 x10Gb SFP+, 8 x100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG

S7600-24Y4C, 24-Port Ethernet L3+ Switch, 24 x25GE SFP28, with 4 x100GE QSFP28 Uplinks, Support MLAG

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10m

 


 

Scenario 2: 100G Switch to 100G NIC Direct Connectivity

Related Products:

S7600-48X8C, 48-Port Ethernet L3+ Data Center Switch, 48 x10Gb SFP+, 8 x100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG

Intel E810-CAM2 Based Network Interface Card, 100G Dual Port QSFP28, PCIe 4.0 X 16, Half & Full Bracket

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10m

 


 

Scenario 3: 100G to 4x 25G Breakout Connectivity

Related Products:

Cisco QDD-400G-DR4-S Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

S7600-48X8C, 48-Port Ethernet L3+ Data Center Switch, 48 x10Gb SFP+, 8 x100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG

3m (10ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable

 


 

Scenario 4: 100G to 4x 25G Breakout Connectivity with NIC

Related Products:

Cisco QDD-400G-DR4-S Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Intel E810-CAM2 Based Network Interface Card, 100G Dual Port QSFP28, PCIe 4.0 X 16, Half & Full Bracket

3m (10ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 


 

100G QSFP28 Model Contrast Table

        

Part Number

QT-QSFP28-SR4

QT-QSFP28-PSM4

QT-QSFP28-IR4

QT-QSFP28-LR4

QT-QSFP28-CWDM-LR4

QT-QSFP28-ER4 (Rx SOA)

QT-QSFP28-ZR4

DWDM-QSFP28-ZR-XX

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm

1310nm

DWDM CH13~60

Max Distance

100m

500m

2km

10km

10km

40km

80km

80km

Cable Type

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

MPO/MTP-12

MPO/MTP-12

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

CS Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-8.4~+2.4

-9.4~+2

-6.5~+2.5

-4.3~+4.5

-6.5~+2.5

-2.9~+4.5

+2~+7

-1~+4

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-10.3

-12.66

-11.5

-10.6

-11.5

-20.9

-27

-12.5

Max Power Consumption

3.5W

3.5W

3.5W

4W

3.5W

4.5W

5.5W

5W

Source

VCSEL+PIN

DFB+PIN

CWDM DFB+ PIN

EML+PIN

CWDM DFB +PIN

4x EML+SOA+PIN

EML+SOA+PIN

EML+APD

Operating Temperature

0~70°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

-40~85°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

-20~85°C

0~70°C

-40~85°C

0~70°C

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What are the main application scenarios of 100G optical modules?
    The primary application of this transceiver is in data centers, Ethernet, and telecommunications settings, serving as a pivotal component for 100G connections within core switches, core routers, and 5G networks.
  • Would you please explain the FEC (Forward Error Correction)?
    FEC (Forward Error Correction) is an error correction method used to identify and rectify a limited number of errors in transmitted data, all without necessitating retransmission. This technique involves appending redundant bits to a bitstream, enhancing the decoder's ability to identify and rectify certain transmission errors, and eliminating the need for retransmission. Activation of this function is dependent on the configuration of the transmission device.
  • What is the Packaging Technology of the 100g lr4?
    BOX Packaging
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

151 Reviews

4 stars

7 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention