Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

HPE H3C JL251A Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150M DDM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :99448
US$ 23.90  US$ 33.90
5371 in real-time stock, 18Jul, 2024

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=A0573A8F85EA95B44B0A358BA0C814D6
-
+
1. MTP/MPO-12 Male Connector
2. Low Pwer Consumption <0.7W
3. For Data Center, Campus Network, 40G to 10G Break-out
4. Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable SFF 8436 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

HPE H3C JL251A Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DDM)

 

The HPE H3C JL251A compatible 40G QSFP+ transceiver module is equipped with an MTP-12 male fiber connector, reaching a link up to 150m over laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber (100m over OM3 MMF). This 40G optical transceiver comes with a bidirectional 4-channel QSFP+ connector, enabling a total 40Gbps bandwidth by each channel carrying a 10 Gbps data rate. DOM/DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the QSFP 40G fiber transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring.

 

QSFPTEK manufactured 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ module is compliant with QSFP+ MSA (SFF-8436) and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 specifications. Besides, the quad small form-factor pluggable (QSFP) SR4 optic has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with HPE H3C equipment, such as data center switches, enterprise routers, and server network interface cards (NICs). The third-party 40G SFP module is an ideal substitute to the HPE H3C JL251A QSFP+ 40G transceiver at an affordable price, providing a cost-effective compatible solution for high-performance 40G connectivity.

 

SR4 40G QSFP optics cater to 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) and 40G to 10G Breakout optical fiber connections, ideal for short-distance applications in the data center, campus network, enterprise core layer, and distribution layer, etc.

Model Name JL251A Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor QSFP+ Data Rate 40 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Distance 150m@OM4/100m@OM3
Connector MTP/MTO-12 Male Cable Type OM4/OM3 MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -7~1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9.5dBm
Power Consumption <0.7W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436, SFF-8636, Infiniband 40G QDR Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all H3C devices. Ideal for data center, campus network, metro network, etc.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436, SFF-8636.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Product details

Seamlessly Achieve 10G to 40G Migration

  

Upgrade the Spine to 40G gear while maintaining the 10G Leaf architecture, achieving seamless 10G to 40G migration.

 

 


Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 


 

40G QSFP+ Model Contrast Table