Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S-I Compatible Industrial 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial Temperature)

Product No :100379
US$ 2199.00  US$ 3399.00
3235 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=2A12CB04448BA7C014155296E4EC80FF
-
+
1. Data Rate: 100G; Connector: LC; with DDM
2. EML+SOA/PIN; Low Power Consumption ≤5.5W
3. Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
4. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
5. Max. cable distance 80km for Campus Network, Data Center interconnection, and Enterprise Core Layer
See more

Specifications

Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S-I Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial, SMF, 1310nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

 

The Cisco industrial temperature QSFP-100G-ZR4-S-I QSFP28 optical transceiver module is designed with duplex LC connectors, reaching a link up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF). QSFPTEK manufactured 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 transceiver module is compliant with QSFP28 MSA standard. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 100G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. With these features, this 100G QSFP28 transceiver is widely applied in 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, campus networks, etc.

 

Part Number:

QT-QSFP28-ZR4-I

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

QSFP28

Data Rate:

103.1Gbps

Wavelength:

1310nm

Distance:

 80km

Connector:

Duplex LC

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter:

 EML

Receiver Type:

SOA+PIN

TX Power:

+2 ~ +7dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-27dBm

Power Consumption:

≤5.5W

Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

QSFP28 MSA Compliant, SFF-8636

Warranty:

5 Years

 

Quality Testing Program

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenario
    Fully compatible with most industry OEM devices. Ideal for 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise cores, distribution layers, etc.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with QSFP28 MSA standard.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 


 

100G QSFP28 Model Contrast Table

        

Part Number

QT-QSFP28-SR4

QT-QSFP28-PSM4

QT-QSFP28-IR4

QT-QSFP28-LR4

QT-QSFP28-CWDM-LR4

QT-QSFP28-ER4 (Rx SOA)

QT-QSFP28-ZR4

DWDM-QSFP28-ZR-XX

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm

1310nm

DWDM CH13~60

Max Distance

100m

500m

2km

10km

10km

40km

80km

80km

Cable Type

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

MPO/MTP-12

MPO/MTP-12

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

CS Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-8.4~+2.4

-9.4~+2

-6.5~+2.5

-4.3~+4.5

-6.5~+2.5

-2.9~+4.5

+2~+7

-1~+4

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-10.3

-12.66

-11.5

-10.6

-11.5

-20.9

-27

-12.5

Max Power Consumption

3.5W

3.5W

3.5W

4W

3.5W

4.5W

5.5W

5W

Source

VCSEL+PIN

DFB+PIN

CWDM DFB+ PIN

EML+PIN

CWDM DFB +PIN

4x EML+SOA+PIN

EML+SOA+PIN

EML+APD

Operating Temperature

0~70°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

-40~85°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

-20~85°C

0~70°C

-40~85°C

0~70°C

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What are the main application scenarios of 100G optical modules?
    The primary application of this transceiver is in data centers, Ethernet, and telecommunications settings, serving as a pivotal component for 100G connections within core switches, core routers, and 5G networks.
  • Would you please explain the FEC (Forward Error Correction)?
    FEC (Forward Error Correction) is an error correction method used to identify and rectify a limited number of errors in transmitted data, all without necessitating retransmission. This technique involves appending redundant bits to a bitstream, enhancing the decoder's ability to identify and rectify certain transmission errors, and eliminating the need for retransmission. Activation of this function is dependent on the configuration of the transmission device.
  • What is the Packaging Technology of the 100g lr4?
    BOX Packaging
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

150 Reviews

4 stars

7 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • QT-QSFP28-ZR4 Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S-I Compatible Industrial 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial Temperature)

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type QSFP-100G-ZR4-S-I

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S-I Compatible Industrial 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial Temperature)
US$ 2199.00
Compatible
Cisco
Transceivers type
QSFP-100G-ZR4-S-I
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S-I Compatible Industrial 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial Temperature) ;jsessionid=2A12CB04448BA7C014155296E4EC80FF

Compatible Cisco ;jsessionid=2A12CB04448BA7C014155296E4EC80FF

Transceivers type QSFP-100G-ZR4-S-I ;jsessionid=2A12CB04448BA7C014155296E4EC80FF

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country