Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

Dell QSFP-100G-4wdm-10 Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :13394
US$ 89.90  US$ 298.75
3481 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=A1D276D613358A4D4805B5C42667D639
-
+
1. Rate: 100G; Connector: LC; with DDM
2. CWDM DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption ≤3.5W
3. Applied in Campus Network, Data Center and Enterprise Core Layer
4. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Dell QSFP-100G-4wdm-10 Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM)

 

The Dell QSFP-100G-4wdm-10 compatible optical transceiver module is designed with duplex LC connectors, reaching a link up to 10km over single-mode fiber(OS2). QSFPTEK manufactured 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 transceiver module is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 MSA standard. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 100G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. With these features, this 100G QSFP28 transceiver is widely applied in data centers, campus networks, the enterprise core layer, etc. 

 

Model Name QT-QSFP28-CWDM-LR4 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor QSFP28 Data Rate 103.125 Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength 1271~1331nm Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LC Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type 4x CWDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~2.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13dBm
Power Consumption ≤3.5W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 5E-5
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Warranty 5 Years

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Dell devices. Ideal for data centers, campus network, enterprise core layer, etc.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Direct Connection for 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceivers

 

Related Products:

• LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (SMF)

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 


 

100G QSFP28 Model Contrast Table

 

Part Number

QT-QSFP28-SR4

QT-QSFP28-PSM4

QT-QSFP28-IR4

QT-QSFP28-LR4

QT-QSFP28-CWDM-LR4

QT-QSFP28-ER4

QT-QSFP28-ZR4

DWDM-QSFP28-ZR-XX

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm

1310nm

DWDM CH13~60

Max Distance

100m

500m

2km

10km

10km

40km

80km

80km

Cable Type

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

MPO/MTP-12

MPO/MTP-12

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

CS Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-8.4~2.4

-5~2

-6.5~2.5

-4.3~4.5

-6.5~2.5

-2.9~4.5

2~6.5

-1~4dBm

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-10.3

-11.4

-11.5

-10.6

-13

-20.9

-28

-12.5

Max Power Consumption

1.8W

3.5W

3.5W

3.5W

3.5W

4.5W

6W

5W

Source

VCSEL+PIN

DFB+PIN

CWDM DFB+ PIN

EML+PIN

CWDM DFB +PIN

EML+APD

EML+SOA&PIN

EML+APD

Operating Temperature

0~70°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

-40~85°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

-20~85°C

0~70°C

-40~85°C

0~70°C

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What are the main application scenarios of 100G optical modules?
    The primary application of this transceiver is in data centers, Ethernet, and telecommunications settings, serving as a pivotal component for 100G connections within core switches, core routers, and 5G networks.
  • Would you please explain the FEC (Forward Error Correction)?
    FEC (Forward Error Correction) is an error correction method used to identify and rectify a limited number of errors in transmitted data, all without necessitating retransmission. This technique involves appending redundant bits to a bitstream, enhancing the decoder's ability to identify and rectify certain transmission errors, and eliminating the need for retransmission. Activation of this function is dependent on the configuration of the transmission device.
  • What is the Packaging Technology of the 100g lr4?
    BOX Packaging
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(147 Reviews)

5 stars

140 Reviews

4 stars

7 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Nick Fielding United States of America
    2024-01-31

    I recently received optical modules from QSFPTEK. These modules run very well on my DELL EMC S4112F-ON switch. The products are as described on the website. A perfect shopping experience!

    Transceivers type407-BCDH

    CompatibleDell

    1

    0

  • Gail Harriman United States of America
    2024-01-30

    QSFPTEK manufactures excellent optical modules, and their customer service is exceptional. The technicians are highly knowledgeable and readily assist with any networking inquiries. The 100GBASE-SR4 module has performed reliably on my switch for the past two years.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-SR4-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Burke Nick United States of America
    2023-04-21

    It's incredibly fast and reliable, and has greatly improved the speed and efficiency of our network. I would definitely recommend this product to anyone.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-CWDM4-S

    CompatibleCisco

    1

    0

  • Lance A United States of America
    2023-04-21

    I've used several different networking solutions over the years, but the 100G QSFP28 is by far the best.

    Transceivers type02311GBW

    CompatibleHuawei

    0

    0

  • Lou Judson United States of America
    2023-04-21

    I've been using the 100G QSFP28 for several months now and I'm very impressed with its reliability and speed.

    Transceivers typeJNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Basil Zephaniah United States of America
    2023-04-20

    All is well. But I had a problem during the installation and they gave great advice and were really professional.

    Transceivers typeET7402-SR4

    CompatibleEdge-Core

    0

    0

  • Aries Attlee United States of America
    2023-04-20

    I use it on my Cisco 3000 series switches and have no compatibility issues so far. Great product.

    Transceivers typeET7402-SR4

    CompatibleEdge-Core

    0

    0

  • Jason Lee United States of America
    2023-04-14

    The price is right, good quality and low price, honestly it was a good shopping experience, I love this product.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Allen Australia
    2023-04-14

    I have experience working with both Cisco and Juniper switches. Recently, I bought two 100 GB modules. Fortunately, these two modules worked two days after purchase. and everything is good now. These two modules arrived a week later after I purchase them. I'm happy to report that my network is running smoothly with the new module.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Sandra United States of America
    2023-04-14

    The qsfp28-100g-lr4 modules have performed excellently in my Arista 7050X3 with no problems encountered. They have delivered the expected speeds and have been working flawlessly for three months. Installation was a breeze and essentially a plug-and-play process.

    Transceivers type100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM

    CompatibleBrocade

    0

    0

See more +

Resources

  • QT-QSFP28-CWDM-LR4 Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Dell QSFP-100G-4wdm-10 Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Dell

Transceivers type QSFP-100G-4wdm-10

* Review
Satisfaction
Added to Cart
Dell QSFP-100G-4wdm-10 Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module
US$ 89.90
Compatible
Dell
Transceivers type
QSFP-100G-4wdm-10
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Dell QSFP-100G-4wdm-10 Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=A1D276D613358A4D4805B5C42667D639

Compatible Dell ;jsessionid=A1D276D613358A4D4805B5C42667D639

Transceivers type QSFP-100G-4wdm-10 ;jsessionid=A1D276D613358A4D4805B5C42667D639

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country