Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Dell QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GBASE-IR4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM LC Duplex SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :52952
US$ 83.90  US$ 219.00
3247 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=38C5DBAE361AB881EE3007A725E7CB12
-
+
1. Rate: 100G; Connector: LC; with DDM
2. CWDM DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption ≤3.5W
3. Applied in Campus Network, Data Center and Enterprise Core Layer
4. Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Dell QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GBASE-IR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DDM)

 

The Dell QSFP-100G-CWDM4 compatible optical transceiver module is designed with duplex LC connectors, reaching a link up to 2km over single-mode fiber (OS2). QSFPTEK manufactured 100GBASE-IR4 QSFP28 transceiver module is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 MSA standard. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 100G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. With these features, this 100G QSFP28 transceiver is widely applied in data centers, campus networks, the enterprise core layer, etc.

 

Model Name QT-QSFP28-IR4 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor QSFP28 Data Rate 103.125 Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength 1271~1331nm Distance 2km
Connector Duplex LC Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type 4x CWDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~2.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Power Consumption ≤3.5W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 5E-5
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Dell devices. Ideal for data centers, campus network, enterprise core layer, etc.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 


 

100G QSFP28 Model Contrast Table

 

Part Number

QT-QSFP28-SR4

QT-QSFP28-PSM4

QT-QSFP28-IR4

QT-QSFP28-LR4

QT-QSFP28-CWDM-LR4

QT-QSFP28-ER4

QT-QSFP28-ZR4

DWDM-QSFP28-ZR-XX

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm

1310nm

DWDM CH13~60

Max Distance

100m

500m

2km

10km

10km

40km

80km

80km

Cable Type

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

MPO/MTP-12

MPO/MTP-12

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

CS Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-8.4~2.4

-5~2

-6.5~2.5

-4.3~4.5

-6.5~2.5

-2.9~4.5

2~6.5

-1~4dBm

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-10.3

-11.4

-11.5

-10.6

-13

-20.9

-28

-12.5

Max Power Consumption

1.8W

3.5W

3.5W

3.5W

3.5W

4.5W

6W

5W

Source

VCSEL+PIN

DFB+PIN

CWDM DFB+ PIN

EML+PIN

CWDM DFB +PIN

EML+APD

EML+SOA&PIN

EML+APD

Operating Temperature

0~70°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

-40~85°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

-20~85°C

0~70°C

-40~85°C

0~70°C

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I need to connect the Cisco 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 ports, any recommendations?
    Mind to choose Cisco compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 (https://www.qsfptek.com/product/56984.html), 25G SFP28 SR (https://www.qsfptek.com/product/72008.html) modules and MTP-8 to 4x LC breakout cables (https://www.qsfptek.com/product/99672.html)
  • Which cables to use for direct connect two 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics?
    You can buy MTP-12 OM4 MMF (https://www.qsfptek.com/product/99508.html) for 100G SR4 direct connectivity.
  • Does this cable support breakout applications?
    Yes, the 100G SR4 QSFP28 canbes used for 100G to 4x 25G SR brakout applications.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

157 Reviews

4 stars

7 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention