Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :59961
US$ 39.90  US$ 59.90
2000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9. US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Rate: 100G; Connector: MTP/MPO; with DDM
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption ≤1.8W
3. Applied in Campus Network, Data Center and Enterprise Core Layer
4. Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DDM)

 

The Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4 compatible optical transceiver module is designed with MTP/MPO-12 male connectors, reaching a link up to 100m over OM4 (70m@OM3). QSFPTEK manufactured 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver module is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA standard. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 100G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. With these features, this 100G QSFP28 transceiver is widely applied in data centers, campus networks, the enterprise core layer, etc.

 

Part Number:

QSFP28-100G-SR4

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

QSFP28

Data Rate:

100Gbps

Wavelength:

850nm

Distance:

100m@OM4/70m@OM3

Connector:

MTP/MPO-12 Male

Cable Type:

OM4/OM3 MMF

Transmitter:

VCSEL 850nm

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-7~1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-9.5dBm

Power Consumption:

P≤1.8W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols: I

EEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, CPRI, eCPRI

Warranty:

3 Years

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Dell devices. Ideal for data centers, campus network, enterprise core layer, etc.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Data Center and Campus Network Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

 

100G to 4X25G Break-out connection

 

Relative products:

SFP28-25G-SR(click here)

MTP  to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Breakout Cable(click here)

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What is the laser level of 100G SR4? Can you provide a test report of the laser level of this module?
    Class I. Of course, you can contact our sales to get the report.
  • The transmission distance is less than 550m, should I use multi-mode?
    I'm afraid you should purchase the single-mode optics, like 100G LR4.
  • What is the Packaging Technology of the 100g lr4?
    BOX Packaging

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(31 Reviews)

5 stars

30 Reviews

4 stars

1 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Erin Hewlett United States of America
    2022-09-28

    I purchased 10 100GBASE-LR4 modules to adapt to my Cisco NEXUS 9300 switches and I have been using them for almost a month now and they have been working very well. By the way, I hope my next delivery will be faster.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-LR4

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Marian Anthony Germany
    2022-09-28

    Fast shipping from QSFPTEK's warehouse in Poland shaves off a lot of time costs for us and we have more time to set up our data center. It makes our purchasing process very easy and we always get our products quickly every time!

    Transceivers typeJNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Jacquelyn  Rhyne United States of America
    2022-09-28

    I need 2pcs 100G optics for the uplink of my core switches recently. After comparison online, I found that they can provide the product with lower price than other suppliers, the evaluation seems to be good. Also provide the life warranty, any quality problems can provide free of charge replacement according to their Returns Service.

    Transceivers type407-BCDH

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • Pamela  Amerson United States of America
    2022-09-28

    I placed an order of Arista QSFP-100G transceivers as my customer’s request. Then my customer told me he wanna change them with this type. I contacted my Account Manager - fannie. She helped to cancel the order of wrong items and sent me a link for payment of new items soon. And then the refund was returned to my Paypal account quickly. Very appreciated.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Lena Canada
    2022-09-28

    The price offer in their ads caught my attention, very attractive compared with other vendors. At the beginning I was concerned about the quality, so I only bought one item. After testing it, it really worked well.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-ER4L-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Otis Wilson Australia
    2022-09-28

    Plug in and works, very convenient. Running in S5212F-ON switch now, no issues happened.

    Transceivers typeQSFP28-100G-SR4

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • Basil Zephaniah United States of America
    2022-09-27

    I'm currently building an L2-L7 switch fabric for a large data center. QSFP28=SFP28s are used between servers and leaf switches. I bought some for testing and they passed, I will order more. Really cost-effective product!

    Transceivers typeQSFP28-100G-SR4

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • Mary Alvarado United States of America
    2022-09-27

    There are currently no compatibility issues and quality issues. I use it on QFX5510 series switches. Sales contacted me multiple times to help me get the information I needed directly. This is a very good emergency purchase plan for me.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-SR4-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Antonio Philbrick United States of America
    2022-09-27

    There are currently no compatibility issues and quality issues. I use it on QFX5510 series switches. Sales contacted me multiple times to help me get the information I needed directly. This is a very good emergency purchase plan for me.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-LR4-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Antonio Philbrick United States of America
    2022-09-27

    It is not my first time to buy 100G QSFP28 LR4, they are high-performance as usual, I have ordered for 3 times. Prices for many supplies have gone up, but QSFPTEK has not changed and we will be making a purchase by November.

    Transceivers typeJNP-QSFP-100G-LR4

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • QT-QSFP28-SR4.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Dell

Transceivers type QSFP28-100G-SR4

*Review
Satisfaction