Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module

Product No :52851
US$ 39.90  US$ 49.90

Specifications

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper Transceiver Module (30m, RJ45)

 

The Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-T compatible 10G copper SFP transceiver module is equipped with an RJ45 connector, reaching a link up to 30m at 10GBASE-T data rate over cat6a/cat7 Ethernet copper cabling. Besides, the 10 Gigabit copper module is backward compatible with 1GBASE-T, and intermediate rate 2.5GBASE-T, 5GBASE-T, providing multi-gigabit Ethernet deployment. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-T SFP+ module is compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, and SFP+ MSA. The 10G RJ45 module uses the electrical signal to transmit data, allowing an upgrade to 10G by reusing existing copper architectures. This 10G SFP+ RJ45 copper transceiver caters to 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) copper connections, delivering a cost-effective NBASE-T copper solution. It has been tested on host devices to ensure full compatibility with 10G-T ports on Juniper equipment, such as 10GBASE-T switches, enterprise routers, and server network interface cards (NICs).

 

Model Name EX-SFP-10GE-T Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10Gbps
Power consumption <2.5W Distance 30m@Cat6a/Cat7
Connector RJ45 Cable Type Copper
Protocols IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472 Warranty 3 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Widely used on 10G switches, NICs and etc. Ideal for Enterprise LAN Networks or other copper connections.
  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

   

  


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 


 

Part Number

QT-SFP+-T

QT-SFP+-IT

QT-SFP+-T-80

QT-SFP+-SR

QT-SFP+-IR

QT-SFP+-LR

QT-SFP+-LH

QT-SFP+-ER

QT-SFP+-ZR

QT-SFP+-ZR+

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

1550nm

1550nm

1550nm

Max Distance

30m@Cat6a/7

80m@Cat6a/7

300m

2km

10km

20km

40km

80km

100km

Cable Type

Copper

Copper

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

RJ45

RJ45

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-6.5~-0.5

-8.2 ~ -0.5

-6.5~-0.5

-6~-1

-2~4

0 ~ 5

1 ~ 5

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.1

-12.6

-12.6

-14.4

-15.8

-24

-25

Power Consumption

<2.5W

<2.5W

<0.8W

<0.8W

<0.8W

< 1W

<1.5W

<1.5W

<1.5W

Source

VCSEL + PIN

FP + PIN

DFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

EML + PIN

EML + APD

EML + APD

Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C

-40 to 85°C (IND)

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this cable work at 1G? I want to plug it to 1G port.
    I'm sorry it won't be recognized on 1G Ports, this SFP+ cable is allready attached with dedicated 10G SFP+ Transceivers.
  • Can the 10G-T SFP+ be compatible with Cisco Meraki devices?
    Yes, you can choose Cisco compatible to use with Cisco Meraki devices.
  • Can I use the 10G SR modules on my Cisco C9200-48P switches?
    Yes, the Cisco coded 10GBASE-SR SFP+ is compatible with Cisco C9200-48P.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

238 Reviews

4 stars

13 Reviews

3 stars

1 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (7)
  • Speed (1)
  • Excellent Quality (1)
  • Matched Cables (1)
  • Stable (2)
  • Customer Support (2)
  • Good Price (2)
  • Repurchase (1)
  • Fast Delivery (1)
  • Performance (1)
  • Compatibility (4)
  • Vita United States of America
    2023-03-17

    Have utilized these at 2.5, 5, and 10 g/s. I have successfully linked them between my Juniper switch and modem, where both 2.5g and 5g data rates are supported. Furthermore, I have also established a 10g connection between my server and switch using these adapters.

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-10GE-T

    CompatibleJuniper

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Gary United States of America
    2023-03-07

    This mm sfp+ matches with my Juniper EX4200-24F, thanks very much for the recommendation, five stars available. Hope be supported next time.

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-10GE-T

    CompatibleJuniper

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Benjamin C. United States of America
    2023-01-29

    This item exactly worked as advertised. I knew qsfptek when searching in sfp manufacture on google, the price is attractive and the website is easy to direct. The customer sales rep is also kind, I will buy from here next time.

    Transceivers typeEX-SFP-10GE-T

    CompatibleJuniper