Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Product No :101356
US$ 13.90  US$ 15.90

Specifications

Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

The Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over OS2. QSFPTEK manufactured 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G SFP+ transceiver is applied in various application scenarios such as data centers, campus networks. It's also fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices.

 

Model Name:

SRX-SFP-10GE-LR

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

1310nm

Distance:

10km@G.652

Connector:

LC Duplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitterr Type:

DFB

Receiver Type:

 PIN

TX Power:

-6.5~-0.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-12.6dBm

Power Consumption:

<0.8W

Modulation Format:

 NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472

Warranty:

 5 Years

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    t Price Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for data center, campus network and 40G-10G Break-out.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

   

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 


 

Part Number

QT-SFP+-T

QT-SFP+-IT

QT-SFP+-T-80

QT-SFP+-SR

QT-SFP+-IR

QT-SFP+-LR

QT-SFP+-LH

QT-SFP+-ER

QT-SFP+-ZR

QT-SFP+-ZR+

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

1550nm

1550nm

1550nm

Max Distance

30m@Cat6a/7

80m@Cat6a/7

300m

2km

10km

20km

40km

80km

100km

Cable Type

Copper

Copper

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

RJ45

RJ45

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-6.5~-0.5

-8.2 ~ -0.5

-6.5~-0.5

-6~-1

-2~4

0 ~ 5

1 ~ 5

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.1

-12.6

-12.6

-14.4

-15.8

-24

-25

Power Consumption

<2.5W

<2.5W

<0.8W

<0.8W

<0.8W

< 1W

<1.5W

<1.5W

<1.5W

Source

VCSEL + PIN

FP + PIN

DFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

EML + PIN

EML + APD

EML + APD

Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C

-40 to 85°C (IND)

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this cable work at 1G? I want to plug it to 1G port.
    I'm sorry it won't be recognized on 1G Ports, this SFP+ cable is allready attached with dedicated 10G SFP+ Transceivers.
  • Can the 10G-T SFP+ be compatible with Cisco Meraki devices?
    Yes, you can choose Cisco compatible to use with Cisco Meraki devices.
  • Can I use the 10G SR modules on my Cisco C9200-48P switches?
    Yes, the Cisco coded 10GBASE-SR SFP+ is compatible with Cisco C9200-48P.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review