Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :100546
US$ 9.90  US$ 11.90

Specifications

Juniper Networks Compatible QFX-SFP-10GE-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

 

The QFX-SFP-10GE-SR optical transceiver module is equipped with 10G SFP+ ports which provide a data rate of up to 10Gbps over multimode fiber cables, reaching a link up to 300m over OM3 MMF and 400m via OM4 MMF, with a wavelength of 850nm. Support IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, standard to ensure high performance. DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) is supported to handle real-time monitoring. The QFX-SFP-10GE-SR transceiver is ideal for short-distance connection in data centers, enterprise networks, and other high-bandwidth applications. 

 

Model Name:

SFP-10G-SR

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

850nm

Distance:

300m@OM3/400m@OM4

Connector:

LC Duplex

Meida:

MMF

Transmitter Type:

VCSEL

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-7.3~-1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-11.1dBm

Power Consumption:

<0.8W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472

Warranty:

5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Simple Installation
    Easy to use, fully Compatible with Juniper Devices.
  • 3. Support Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    CertifIed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001 standard.

Product details

Seamlessly Achieve 10G to 40G Migration

  

Upgrade the Spine to 40G gear while maintaining the 10G Leaf architecture, achieving seamless 10G to 40G migration.

 

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

   

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices